Business profile

Ironcoaching Oy

Ironcoaching Oy's registered office is Lahti. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2010-12-01. It operates in the industry of sports and recreation education. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €667,293 and operating profit was €31,877.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2368145-1ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2368145-1
Sector
Sports and recreation education
Municipality
Lahti
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2010-12-01
Business ID registration date
2010-11-02
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Niemenkatu 73, 15140, Lahti

Website: https://www.ironcoaching.fiSource observation

About Ironcoaching Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Ironcoaching Oy's location municipality is Lahti. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2010-12-01. It operates in the industry of sports and recreation education. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €667,293 and operating profit was €31,877. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €667,293 and profit for the financial year of €31,940. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +56.4%, operating margin was +4.8%, and equity ratio was -7.8%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth56.4%
Operating margin4.8%
Equity ratio-7.8%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€2,100Previous: €2,300
Cash and bank€138,922Previous: €124,085
Advances received€185,556Previous: €192,695
Retained earnings-€51,640Previous: €48,385
Equity-€15,228Previous: -€47,167
Liabilities€210,770Previous: €235,125
Current assets€165,421Previous: €153,853
Current liabilities€210,770Previous: €235,125
Revenue trend2 periods
€426,537
2024-12-31
€667,293
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
-€99,677
2024-12-31
€31,877
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
-€100,025
2024-12-31
€31,940
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€187,957
2024-12-31
€195,542
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioWeak
0/100 · Declining
-152.5 %2024-12-31: 995.5 %
Current ratioPassable
22/100 · Improving
0.66x2024-12-31: 0.53x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
62/100 · Improving
4.8 %2024-12-31: -23.2 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio995.5 %-152.5 %
Current ratio0.53x0.66x
Operating profit margin-23.2 %4.8 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2368145-1
VAT IDFI23681451
EU IDFIFPRO.2368145-1
MunicipalityLahti
Current registered entries
2010-11-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2010-11-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2010-12-01Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2010-12-13Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2024-07-12Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B3
MonitorIroncoaching Oy
Grade unchangedB3 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score44/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
2 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame industryDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
66 peers
Solvency6%
Below 94% of peers
Profitability56%
Better than 56% of peers
Liquidity50%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Revenue growth91%
Better than 91% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag121 days after period end
Typical registration lag156 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
  • Long registry continuity
Risk factors to note
  • Negative equity
  • Weak current ratio
  • High balance-sheet leverage
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B3
2026-10-1744/100 · v0.15
B3 → B3
B3
2026-09-21 01:0444/100 · v0.14
A3 → B3 · -28 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
A3
2026-09-1472/100 · v0.14
B1 → A3 · +8 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B1
2026-09-1364/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

A serious financial risk signal affects this grade. Review the profile financial indicators as well.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
77/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 15 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
82/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
21 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3 → B3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
13 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

19 register eventsLatest event: 2026-05-01

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-02-26.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Ironcoaching Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.