Business profile

Iso Sushi Oy

Iso Sushi Oy's registered office is Esbo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2019-03-05. It operates in the industry of restaurants and cafeterias. In its latest retained statement for 2024-12-31, revenue was €139,916 and operating profit was €3,710.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2974741-5ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2974741-5
Sector
Restaurants and cafeterias
Municipality
Esbo
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2019-03-05
Business ID registration date
2019-01-31
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Reittimäki 7, 02300, Esbo

Phone: +3584578718848Source observation

People and decision-makers

Yang YuntianPuheenjohtaja
Qiu DahuVarsinainen jäsen
Tian YingVarsinainen jäsen

About Iso Sushi Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Iso Sushi Oy's location municipality is Esbo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2019-03-05. It operates in the industry of restaurants and cafeterias. In its latest retained statement for 2024-12-31, revenue was €139,916 and operating profit was €3,710. The latest retained financial statement for 2024-12-31 shows revenue of €139,916 and profit for the financial year of €2,741. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +1.9%, operating margin was +2.6%, and equity ratio was +34.2%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2024-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth1.9%
Operating margin2.6%
Equity ratio34.2%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€2,741Previous: -€5,115
Employees2Previous: 2
Revenue trend4 periods
€628,883
2021-12-31
€244,651
2022-12-31
€137,328
2023-12-31
€139,916
2024-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend4 periods
€73,943
2021-12-31
€1,239
2022-12-31
-€3,858
2023-12-31
€3,710
2024-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend4 periods
€68,200
2021-12-31
-€618
2022-12-31
-€5,115
2023-12-31
€2,741
2024-12-31
Assets trend4 periods
€138,729
2021-12-31
€111,853
2022-12-31
€98,632
2023-12-31
€48,714
2024-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
43/100 · Improving
34.2 %2023-12-31: 14.1 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2023-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginPassable
57/100 · Improving
2.6 %2023-12-31: -2.8 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-31
Equity ratio14.2 %17.0 %14.1 %34.2 %
Current ratio----
Operating profit margin11.3 %0.5 %-2.8 %2.6 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2974741-5
VAT IDFI29747415
EU IDFIFPRO.2974741-5
MunicipalityEsbo
Current registered entries
2019-02-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2019-03-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2019-03-05Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2019-03-06Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2019-07-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2022-05-06VAT-obliged for the transfer of rights to use immovable property in Tax Administration (VAT Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Yang YuntianPuheenjohtajaSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Qiu DahuVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Tian YingVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Yin ChaoVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Zhu XuesongVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Nina HeikkiläPäävastuullinen tilintarkastajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B2
SatisfactoryIso Sushi Oy
Grade unchangedB2 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score58/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
69 peers
Solvency43%
Below 57% of peers
Profitability61%
Better than 61% of peers
Revenue growth71%
Better than 71% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
3 assessments
B2
2026-10-1758/100 · v0.15
B2 → B2
  • Evidence quality: Strong financial evidence → Usable financial evidence.
B2
2026-09-2658/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2
  • Revenue: Deteriorating
  • Profitability: Volatile
  • Solvency: Improving
B2
2026-05-1658/100 · v0.10
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
14/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 7 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
66/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
26 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

14 register eventsLatest event: 2025-10-21

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Iso Sushi Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.