Business profile

IV-Raikas Oy

IV-Raikas Oy's registered office is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-09-30. It operates in the industry of plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation. In its latest retained statement for 2026-02-28, revenue was €108,409 and operating profit was €7,915.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3393144-2ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3393144-2
Sector
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Municipality
Vanda
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2023-09-30
Business ID registration date
2023-09-28
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Räyskäkuja 7, 01450, Vanda

About IV-Raikas Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

IV-Raikas Oy's location municipality is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-09-30. It operates in the industry of plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation. In its latest retained statement for 2026-02-28, revenue was €108,409 and operating profit was €7,915. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-02-28 shows revenue of €108,409 and profit for the financial year of €6,368. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -18.8%, operating margin was +7.3%, and equity ratio was +85.0%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2026-02-28

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-18.8%
Operating margin7.3%
Equity ratio85.0%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€9,714Previous: €3,517
Retained earnings€16,442Previous: €0
Equity€22,810Previous: €17,842
Liabilities€4,038Previous: €2,325
Current assets€14,800Previous: €9,613
Current liabilities€4,038Previous: €2,325
Revenue trend2 periods
€133,438
2025-02-28
€108,409
2026-02-28
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€22,326
2025-02-28
€7,915
2026-02-28
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€17,842
2025-02-28
€6,368
2026-02-28
Assets trend2 periods
€20,167
2025-02-28
€26,848
2026-02-28

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
85.0 %2025-02-28: 88.5 %
Current ratioGood
80/100 · Improving
2.41x2025-02-28: 1.51x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
68/100 · Declining
7.3 %2025-02-28: 16.7 %
Ratio history
Ratio2025-02-282026-02-28
Equity ratio88.5 %85.0 %
Current ratio1.51x2.41x
Operating profit margin16.7 %7.3 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3393144-2
VAT IDFI33931442
EU IDFIFPRO.3393144-2
MunicipalityVanda
Current registered entries
2023-09-30Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2023-10-02Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2023-11-07VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2023-11-07Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableIV-Raikas Oy
Grade unchangedB1 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score66/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
2 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyStable
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
182 peers
Solvency92%
Better than 92% of peers
Profitability62%
Better than 62% of peers
Liquidity90%
Better than 90% of peers
Revenue growth14%
Below 86% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag60 days after period end
Typical registration lag83 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B1
2026-10-1866/100 · v0.15
B1 → B1
B1
2026-10-01 15:5366/100 · v0.14
B3 → B1 · +26 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2026-02-28).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B3
2026-09-1540/100 · v0.14
B3 → B3 · -9 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B3
2026-09-1449/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
38/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 3 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
43/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
1 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3 → B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

5 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-29

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2026-02-28

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-01-05.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

IV-Raikas Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.