Business profile

Jaakko Leislahti Oy

Jaakko Leislahti Oy's registered office is Fredrikshamn. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2005-04-18. It operates in the industry of wired, wireless, and satellite telecommunication activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €134,505 and operating profit was €49,291.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 1945340-5ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
1945340-5
Sector
Wired, wireless, and satellite telecommunication activities
Municipality
Fredrikshamn
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2005-04-18
Business ID registration date
2005-02-02
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Sibeliuskatu 2, 49400, Fredrikshamn

Phone: +358445934746Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://www.jaakkoleislahti.fiSource observation

Instagram profile: https://www.instagram.com/jaakkoleislahtioySource: company website

Facebook profile: https://www.facebook.com/jaakkoleislahtioySource: company website

People and decision-makers

Leislahti Jaakko TapaniVarsinainen jäsen
Mari Tilli-LeislahtiHallitus: varajäsen

About Jaakko Leislahti Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Jaakko Leislahti Oy's location municipality is Fredrikshamn. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2005-04-18. It operates in the industry of wired, wireless, and satellite telecommunication activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €134,505 and operating profit was €49,291. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €134,505 and profit for the financial year of €34,070. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +6.0%, operating margin was +36.6%, and equity ratio was +59.4%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimiala on teleliikenne.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods6
PRH parsed2
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth6.0%
Operating margin36.6%
Equity ratio59.4%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€42,305Previous: €62,742
Advances received€0Previous: €226
Retained earnings€139,289Previous: €127,095
Profit before taxes€42,646Previous: €29,843
Equity€181,360Previous: €159,000
Liabilities€123,756Previous: €50,923
Current assets€87,831Previous: €101,475
Current liabilities€46,287Previous: €9,923
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend5 periods
€132,272
2021-12-31
€116,255
2022-12-31
€128,621
2023-12-31
€126,913
2024-12-31
€134,505
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€25,993
2021-12-31
€23,146
2022-12-31
€21,927
2023-12-31
€32,388
2024-12-31
€49,291
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€20,704
2021-12-31
€18,332
2022-12-31
€15,733
2023-12-31
€23,905
2024-12-31
€34,070
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€144,754
2021-12-31
€154,514
2022-12-31
€202,686
2023-12-31
€209,923
2024-12-31
€305,117
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioGood
74/100 · Declining
59.4 %2024-12-31: 75.7 %
Current ratioPassable
30/100 · Declining
0.91x2024-12-31: 6.32x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
36.6 %2024-12-31: 25.5 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio91.5 %91.4 %72.2 %75.7 %59.4 %
Current ratio---6.32x0.91x
Operating profit margin19.6 %19.8 %17.1 %25.5 %36.6 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID1945340-5
VAT IDFI19453405
EU IDFIFPRO.1945340-5
MunicipalityFredrikshamn
Current registered entries
2005-02-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2005-02-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2005-02-09Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2005-04-18Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Leislahti Jaakko TapaniVarsinainen jäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Mari Tilli-LeislahtiHallitus: varajäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodJaakko Leislahti Oy
Grade unchangedA2 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score80/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
4 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityImproving · 2 consecutive periods
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
118 peers
Solvency58%
Better than 58% of peers
Profitability87%
Better than 87% of peers
Liquidity56%
Better than 56% of peers
Revenue growth69%
Better than 69% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag118 days after period end
Typical registration lag87 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
A2
2026-10-1880/100 · v0.15
A2 → A2 · -1 points
  • Liquidity: Not enough history → Deteriorating
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Usable financial evidence → Strong financial evidence.
A2
2026-09-1481/100 · v0.14
A2 → A2
  • Revenue: Stable
  • Profitability: Improving
  • Solvency: Deteriorating
A2
2026-09-1481/100 · v0.13
A2 → A2
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Usable financial evidence.
A2
2026-09-1381/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
62/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 21 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
77/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

15 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-28

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

6 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Jaakko Leislahti Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.