Business profile

Jadelle Oy

Jadelle Oy's registered office is Esbo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-07-08. It operates in the industry of business and other management consultancy activities. In its latest retained statement for 2024-12-31, revenue was €125,075 and operating profit was €38,644.

Business ID 3297613-9ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3297613-9
Sector
Business and other management consultancy activities
Municipality
Esbo
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2022-07-08
Business ID registration date
2022-07-01
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Ollaksentie 10 A, 02940, Esbo

Phone: +358456917112Source observation

Website: https://vadena.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Maria ViinikkaHallitus: varajäsen
Tero ViinikkaHallitus: varsinainen jäsen

About Jadelle Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Jadelle Oy's location municipality is Esbo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-07-08. It operates in the industry of business and other management consultancy activities. In its latest retained statement for 2024-12-31, revenue was €125,075 and operating profit was €38,644. The latest retained financial statement for 2024-12-31 shows revenue of €125,075 and profit for the financial year of €8,444. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +102.3%, operating margin was +30.9%, and equity ratio was +31.5%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2024-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth102.3%
Operating margin30.9%
Equity ratio31.5%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€12,444Previous: €22,612
Revenue trend2 periods
€61,840
2023-12-31
€125,075
2024-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€24,864
2023-12-31
€38,644
2024-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€19,412
2023-12-31
€8,444
2024-12-31
Assets trend3 periods
€26,200
2022-12-31
€26,200
2023-12-31
€86,404
2024-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
39/100 · Declining
31.5 %2023-12-31: 74.1 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2023-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Declining
30.9 %2023-12-31: 40.2 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-12-312023-12-312024-12-31
Equity ratio-74.1 %31.5 %
Current ratio---
Operating profit margin-40.2 %30.9 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3297613-9
VAT IDFI32976139
EU IDFIFPRO.3297613-9
MunicipalityEsbo
Current registered entries
2022-07-08Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2022-07-13Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2023-04-11VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Maria ViinikkaHallitus: varajäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%
Tero ViinikkaHallitus: varsinainen jäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodJadelle Oy
Model score70/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
3 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
117 peers
Solvency38%
Below 62% of peers
Profitability87%
Better than 87% of peers
Revenue growth92%
Better than 92% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-09
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
72/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 4 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
40/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
9 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

5 register eventsLatest event: 2025-06-18

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Jadelle Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.