Business profile

Jämsän Huvilakiinteistöt Oy

Jämsän Huvilakiinteistöt Oy's registered office is Jämsä. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2007-08-31. It operates in the industry of buying and selling of own real estate. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €8,435 and operating profit was €332.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2099642-3ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2099642-3
Sector
Buying and selling of own real estate
Municipality
Jämsä
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2007-08-31
Business ID registration date
2007-02-26
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Moiskalantie 36, 42100, Jämsä

Phone: +35814718909Source observation

Website: https://rimpularuka.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Tenkanen Martti JuhaniToimitusjohtaja

About Jämsän Huvilakiinteistöt Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Jämsän Huvilakiinteistöt Oy's location municipality is Jämsä. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2007-08-31. It operates in the industry of buying and selling of own real estate. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €8,435 and operating profit was €332. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €8,435 and profit for the financial year of €0. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +27.7%, operating margin was +0.0%, and equity ratio was +95.4%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimialana on maa-alueiden ja kiinteistöjen omistaminen ja rakentaminen sekä kiinteistöjen jalostaminen. Erityisesti keskitytään huvilakiinteistöjen omistamiseen, rakentamiseen ja jalostamiseen. Yhtiö voi omistaa arvopapereita ja käydä kauppaa kiinteistöillä ja arvopapereilla.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth27.7%
Operating margin0.0%
Equity ratio95.4%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Revenue trend5 periods
€11,555
2021-12-31
€6,056
2022-12-31
€8,037
2023-12-31
€6,605
2024-12-31
€8,435
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€2,591
2021-12-31
-€1,062
2022-12-31
-€966
2023-12-31
-€1,363
2024-12-31
€332
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€2,073
2021-12-31
-€1,060
2022-12-31
-€965
2023-12-31
-€1,283
2024-12-31
€0
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€157,066
2021-12-31
€139,944
2022-12-31
€126,439
2023-12-31
€131,155
2024-12-31
€131,638
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Stable
95.4 %2024-12-31: 95.4 %
Current ratioSatisfactory
44/100 · Improving
1.33x2024-12-31: 0.83x
Operating profit marginPassable
50/100 · Improving
0.0 %2024-12-31: -14.3 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio88.5 %99.3 %100.0 %95.4 %95.4 %
Current ratio2.83x32.00x0.00x0.83x1.33x
Operating profit margin25.0 %-16.7 %-12.5 %-14.3 %0.0 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2099642-3
EU IDFIFPRO.2099642-3
MunicipalityJämsä
Current registered entries
2007-08-31Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2007-09-20Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Tenkanen Martti JuhaniToimitusjohtajaSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Tenkanen Irmeli OrvokkiVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodJämsän Huvilakiinteistöt Oy
Grade upgradedB1 → A3 · new analysis 2026-10-20
Model score76/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
4 comparable periods
RevenueVolatile
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyStable
LiquidityImproving · 2 consecutive periods
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
421 peers
Solvency76%
Better than 76% of peers
Profitability37%
Below 63% of peers
Liquidity76%
Better than 76% of peers
Revenue growth90%
Better than 90% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Coordinated recovery across 2 financial domains
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A3
2026-10-2076/100 · v0.15
B1 → A3 · +14 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Volatile
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Improving
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Stable
B1
2026-10-1062/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-20
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
53/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 19 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
66/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
20 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
10 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

12 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-08

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Jämsän Huvilakiinteistöt Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.