Business profile

JANDO Oy

JANDO Oy's registered office is Sundsberg. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2007-02-06. It operates in the industry of combined facilities support activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-01-31, revenue was €226,166 and operating profit was €42,502.

Business ID 2091609-1ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2091609-1
Sector
Combined facilities support activities
Municipality
Sundsberg
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2007-02-06
Business ID registration date
2007-01-24
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Vapaaherrankaari 22, 02450, Sundsberg

Phone: +358505477006Source observation

Website: https://jando.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Nurmela Kim-Jussi IisakkiToimitusjohtaja

About JANDO Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

JANDO Oy's location municipality is Sundsberg. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2007-02-06. It operates in the industry of combined facilities support activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-01-31, revenue was €226,166 and operating profit was €42,502. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-01-31 shows revenue of €226,166 and profit for the financial year of €34,774. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +16.6%, operating margin was +18.8%, and equity ratio was +76.8%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-01-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth16.6%
Operating margin18.8%
Equity ratio76.8%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€43,468Previous: €29,161
Revenue trend5 periods
€119,638
2021-01-31
€132,288
2022-01-31
€188,599
2023-01-31
€193,921
2024-01-31
€226,166
2025-01-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€4,074
2021-01-31
€8,057
2022-01-31
€28,075
2023-01-31
€30,838
2024-01-31
€42,502
2025-01-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€3,328
2021-01-31
€5,471
2022-01-31
€20,681
2023-01-31
€23,237
2024-01-31
€34,774
2025-01-31
Assets trend5 periods
€64,559
2021-01-31
€83,054
2022-01-31
€95,961
2023-01-31
€95,834
2024-01-31
€107,359
2025-01-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
96/100 · Improving
76.8 %2024-01-31: 61.9 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-01-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
97/100 · Improving
18.8 %2024-01-31: 15.9 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-01-312022-01-312023-01-312024-01-312025-01-31
Equity ratio40.3 %-50.4 %61.9 %76.8 %
Current ratio-----
Operating profit margin3.4 %6.1 %14.9 %15.9 %18.8 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2091609-1
VAT IDFI20916091
EU IDFIFPRO.2091609-1
MunicipalitySundsberg
Current registered entries
2007-02-06VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2007-02-06Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2007-02-06Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2007-02-20Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Nurmela Kim-Jussi IisakkiToimitusjohtajaSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Meritähti Samuli Jukka JuhanaVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Nurmela Kim-Jussi IisakkiVarsinainen jäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 72%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodJANDO Oy
Model score81/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyImproving · 2 consecutive periods
LiquidityNot enough history
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Coordinated recovery across 3 financial domains
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-15
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
48/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 19 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
70/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

15 register eventsLatest event: 2025-07-04

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

JANDO Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.