Business profile

Jarmaco Oy

Jarmaco Oy's registered office is Kuopio. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2009-02-03. It operates in the industry of other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2024-06-30, revenue was €324,804 and operating profit was €244,794.

Business ID 2248040-4ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2248040-4
Sector
Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c.
Municipality
Kuopio
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2009-02-03
Business ID registration date
2009-01-28
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Satamakatu 13b B 23, 70100, Kuopio

About Jarmaco Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Jarmaco Oy's location municipality is Kuopio. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2009-02-03. It operates in the industry of other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2024-06-30, revenue was €324,804 and operating profit was €244,794. The latest retained financial statement for 2024-06-30 shows revenue of €324,804 and profit for the financial year of €244,127. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -32.3%, operating margin was +75.4%, and equity ratio was +98.3%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2024-06-30

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-32.3%
Operating margin75.4%
Equity ratio98.3%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€58,027Previous: €108,284
Retained earnings€3,153,401Previous: €3,027,385
Equity€3,400,027Previous: €3,429,357
Liabilities€57,258Previous: €67,814
Current assets€275,280Previous: €434,523
Current liabilities€24,258Previous: €22,814
Revenue trend2 periods
€479,564
2023-06-30
€324,804
2024-06-30
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€405,532
2023-06-30
€244,794
2024-06-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€399,472
2023-06-30
€244,127
2024-06-30
Assets trend2 periods
€3,497,171
2023-06-30
€3,457,285
2024-06-30

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
98.3 %2023-06-30: 98.1 %
Current ratioGood
80/100 · Declining
2.39x2023-06-30: 4.75x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Declining
75.4 %2023-06-30: 84.6 %
Ratio history
Ratio2023-06-302024-06-30
Equity ratio98.1 %98.3 %
Current ratio4.75x2.39x
Operating profit margin84.6 %75.4 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2248040-4
EU IDFIFPRO.2248040-4
MunicipalityKuopio
Current registered entries
2009-02-03Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2009-02-04Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodJarmaco Oy
Grade upgradedA3 → A2 · new analysis 2026-10-02
Model score84/100
Assessment confidenceLow
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
2 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyStable
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
295 peers
Solvency96%
Better than 96% of peers
Profitability98%
Better than 98% of peers
Liquidity81%
Better than 81% of peers
Revenue growth6%
Below 94% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag166 days after period end
Typical registration lag143 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note
  • Parsed financial metrics are older than the newest reported filing
  • Sharp year-over-year revenue drop
  • Coordinated deterioration across 3 financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
A2
2026-10-02 17:1184/100 · v0.14
A3 → A2 · +12 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2024-06-30).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → Low.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Usable financial evidence.
A3
2026-09-1572/100 · v0.14
B1 → A3 · +8 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B1
2026-09-1464/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-02
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskvery low
89/100

Industry context is very low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 17 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
71/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
2 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3 → A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

17 register eventsLatest event: 2025-10-25

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2024-06-30

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-02-20.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Jarmaco Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.