Business profile

JarMore Oy

JarMore Oy's registered office is Iisalmi. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-04-08. It operates in the industry of business and other management consultancy activities. In its latest retained statement for 2026-03-31, revenue was €297,359 and operating profit was €30,795.

Business ID 3202197-3ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3202197-3
Sector
Business and other management consultancy activities
Municipality
Iisalmi
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2021-04-08
Business ID registration date
2021-04-06
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Tunnelikatu 14, 74130, Iisalmi

About JarMore Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

JarMore Oy's location municipality is Iisalmi. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-04-08. It operates in the industry of business and other management consultancy activities. In its latest retained statement for 2026-03-31, revenue was €297,359 and operating profit was €30,795. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-03-31 shows revenue of €297,359 and profit for the financial year of €22,319. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +58.2%, operating margin was +10.4%, and equity ratio was +46.5%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2026-03-31

Imported periods5
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth58.2%
Operating margin10.4%
Equity ratio46.5%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€40,983Previous: €22,670
Retained earnings€42,151Previous: €40,275
Equity€64,471Previous: €45,811
Liabilities€74,302Previous: €51,753
Current assets€105,674Previous: €62,519
Current liabilities€51,278Previous: €22,988
Revenue trend2 periods
€187,948
2025-03-31
€297,359
2026-03-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€8,869
2025-03-31
€30,795
2026-03-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€5,536
2025-03-31
€22,319
2026-03-31
Assets trend2 periods
€97,564
2025-03-31
€138,773
2026-03-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
58/100 · Declining
46.5 %2025-03-31: 47.0 %
Current ratioPassable
27/100 · Declining
0.80x2025-03-31: 0.99x
Operating profit marginGood
76/100 · Improving
10.4 %2025-03-31: 4.7 %
Ratio history
Ratio2025-03-312026-03-31
Equity ratio47.0 %46.5 %
Current ratio0.99x0.80x
Operating profit margin4.7 %10.4 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3202197-3
VAT IDFI32021973
EU IDFIFPRO.3202197-3
MunicipalityIisalmi
Current registered entries
2021-04-06VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2021-04-06Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2021-04-08Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2021-04-08Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodJarMore Oy
Grade upgradedB1 → A3 · new analysis 2026-10-05
Model score75/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyStable
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
208 peers
Solvency49%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Profitability60%
Better than 60% of peers
Liquidity57%
Better than 57% of peers
Revenue growth91%
Better than 91% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag85 days after period end
Typical registration lag61 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
A3
2026-10-05 14:0775/100 · v0.14
B1 → A3 · +14 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2026-03-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1561/100 · v0.14
B2 → B1 · +3 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1458/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-05
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
72/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 5 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
50/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
5 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

6 register eventsLatest event: 2025-05-28

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

5 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2026-03-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-02-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

JarMore Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.