Business profile

JAT-Tila Oy

JAT-Tila Oy's registered office is Jyväskylä. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2010-03-30. It operates in the industry of other miscellaneous personal service activities n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €69,852 and operating profit was €21,000.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2323098-4ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2323098-4
Sector
Other miscellaneous personal service activities n.e.c.
Municipality
Jyväskylä
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2010-03-30
Business ID registration date
2010-03-04
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Sykeraitti 6, 40630, Jyväskylä

Postal address: Sienikorintie 17 B, 40340, Jyväskylä

Phone: +358405659461Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://www.jattila.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Suuronen Henry HannesToimitusjohtaja

About JAT-Tila Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

JAT-Tila Oy's location municipality is Jyväskylä. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2010-03-30. It operates in the industry of other miscellaneous personal service activities n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €69,852 and operating profit was €21,000. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €69,852 and profit for the financial year of €15,000. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +7.8%, operating margin was +30.0%, and equity ratio was +94.9%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth7.8%
Operating margin30.0%
Equity ratio94.9%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Employees0Previous: No comparison value
Revenue trend5 periods
€66,000
2021-12-31
€66,099
2022-12-31
€69,273
2023-12-31
€64,765
2024-12-31
€69,852
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€3,000
2021-12-31
€7,504
2022-12-31
€967
2023-12-31
€16,000
2024-12-31
€21,000
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
-€2,000
2021-12-31
€2,779
2022-12-31
-€4,858
2023-12-31
€11,000
2024-12-31
€15,000
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€461,000
2021-12-31
€429,676
2022-12-31
€403,284
2023-12-31
€38,082,274
2024-12-31
€375,474
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
94.9 %2024-12-31: 89.5 %
Current ratioPassable
28/100 · Improving
0.84x2024-12-31: 0.13x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
30.0 %2024-12-31: 24.6 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio68.8 %74.7 %78.4 %89.5 %94.9 %
Current ratio0.38x0.15x0.08x0.13x0.84x
Operating profit margin4.5 %12.1 %1.4 %24.6 %30.0 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2323098-4
VAT IDFI23230984
EU IDFIFPRO.2323098-4
MunicipalityJyväskylä
Current registered entries
2010-03-30Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2010-04-14Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2011-01-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2011-01-10Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Suuronen Henry HannesToimitusjohtajaSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Jokinen Ari Seppo AnteroPuheenjohtajaSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Ståhlberg Leena JohannaVarsinainen jäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Räikkönen Hanne EmiliaVarsinainen jäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Nauha Elisa KristiinaVarsinainen jäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Pänkälä Hanna-LiisaVarsinainen jäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Samu KallioinenPäävastuullinen tilintarkastajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodJAT-Tila Oy
Grade upgradedA3 → A2 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score84/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityImproving · 2 consecutive periods
SolvencyImproving · 2 consecutive periods
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame industry and sizeDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
43 peers
Solvency95%
Better than 95% of peers
Profitability93%
Better than 93% of peers
Liquidity60%
Better than 60% of peers
Revenue growth79%
Better than 79% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A2
2026-10-1784/100 · v0.15
A3 → A2 · +12 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Stable
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Improving
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Improving
A3
2026-09-2872/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
77/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 16 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
84/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
28 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

23 register eventsLatest event: 2026-06-04

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

JAT-Tila Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.