Business profile

JATLOC OY

JATLOC OY's registered office is Teuva. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2002-02-06. It operates in the industry of electrical installation. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €178,822 and operating profit was €25,519.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 1734590-2ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
1734590-2
Sector
Electrical installation
Municipality
Teuva
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2002-02-06
Business ID registration date
2001-11-22
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Luovantie 92, 64700, Teuva

Website: https://www.jatloc.comSource observation

About JATLOC OY

Financial position and key figures for the company.

JATLOC OY's location municipality is Teuva. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2002-02-06. It operates in the industry of electrical installation. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €178,822 and operating profit was €25,519. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €178,822 and profit for the financial year of €20,461. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -12.1%, operating margin was +14.3%, and equity ratio was +96.2%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods6
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-12.1%
Operating margin14.3%
Equity ratio96.2%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€193,468Previous: €239,733
Retained earnings€225,361Previous: €216,147
Equity€255,822Previous: €254,926
Liabilities€10,076Previous: €17,080
Current assets€215,546Previous: €262,871
Current liabilities€10,076Previous: €17,080
Revenue trend2 periods
€203,325
2024-12-31
€178,822
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€35,924
2024-12-31
€25,519
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€28,779
2024-12-31
€20,461
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€272,006
2024-12-31
€265,898
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
96.2 %2024-12-31: 93.7 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
19.20x2024-12-31: 14.04x
Operating profit marginGood
86/100 · Declining
14.3 %2024-12-31: 17.7 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio93.7 %96.2 %
Current ratio14.04x19.20x
Operating profit margin17.7 %14.3 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID1734590-2
VAT IDFI17345902
EU IDFIFPRO.1734590-2
MunicipalityTeuva
Current registered entries
2001-11-19VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2001-11-22Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2001-12-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2001-12-05Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2002-02-06Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodJATLOC OY
Grade upgradedB1 → A3 · new analysis 2026-09-20
Model score76/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
3 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyStable
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
328 peers
Solvency94%
Better than 94% of peers
Profitability65%
Better than 65% of peers
Liquidity98%
Better than 98% of peers
Revenue growth16%
Below 84% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag161 days after period end
Typical registration lag144 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A3
2026-09-20 19:3876/100 · v0.14
B1 → A3 · +14 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1462/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1
B1
2026-09-1462/100 · v0.13
B2 → B1 · +4 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1358/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-20
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
38/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 24 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
83/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
20 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

16 register eventsLatest event: 2026-06-10

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

6 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

JATLOC OY shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.