Business profile

JM Control Oy

JM Control Oy's registered office is Nurmijärvi. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2013-04-18. It operates in the industry of electrical engineering design and technical consultancy. In its latest retained statement for 2026-04-30, revenue was €105,992 and operating profit was €24,055.

Business ID 2541669-4ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2541669-4
Sector
Electrical engineering design and technical consultancy
Municipality
Nurmijärvi
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2013-04-18
Business ID registration date
2013-04-03
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Ilveskaari 27, 01900, Nurmijärvi

Postal address: P.O. Box 50211, 01051, Faktura

Website: https://www.jmcontrol.fiSource observation

About JM Control Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

JM Control Oy's location municipality is Nurmijärvi. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2013-04-18. It operates in the industry of electrical engineering design and technical consultancy. In its latest retained statement for 2026-04-30, revenue was €105,992 and operating profit was €24,055. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-04-30 shows revenue of €105,992 and profit for the financial year of €19,238. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +49.5%, operating margin was +22.7%, and equity ratio was +92.8%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2026-04-30

Imported periods5
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth49.5%
Operating margin22.7%
Equity ratio92.8%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€33,596Previous: €57,513
Retained earnings€97,834Previous: €82,375
Equity€119,672Previous: €100,434
Liabilities€9,329Previous: €3,743
Current assets€97,074Previous: €67,088
Current liabilities€9,329Previous: €3,743
Revenue trend2 periods
€70,902
2025-04-30
€105,992
2026-04-30
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€19,534
2025-04-30
€24,055
2026-04-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€15,459
2025-04-30
€19,238
2026-04-30
Assets trend2 periods
€104,177
2025-04-30
€129,001
2026-04-30

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
92.8 %2025-04-30: 96.4 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
3.60x2025-04-30: 15.36x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Declining
22.7 %2025-04-30: 27.6 %
Ratio history
Ratio2025-04-302026-04-30
Equity ratio96.4 %92.8 %
Current ratio15.36x3.60x
Operating profit margin27.6 %22.7 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2541669-4
VAT IDFI25416694
EU IDFIFPRO.2541669-4
MunicipalityNurmijärvi
Current registered entries
2013-04-18Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2013-05-23Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2017-04-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2018-02-06Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodJM Control Oy
Grade upgradedB1 → A2 · new analysis 2026-09-26
Model score88/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
3 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyStable
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
290 peers
Solvency92%
Better than 92% of peers
Profitability80%
Better than 80% of peers
Liquidity91%
Better than 91% of peers
Revenue growth86%
Better than 86% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag104 days after period end
Typical registration lag98 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
A2
2026-09-26 18:0188/100 · v0.14
B1 → A2 · +22 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2026-04-30).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1566/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1 · +6 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B1
2026-09-1460/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-26
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
62/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 13 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
72/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
26 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

11 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-27

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

5 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2026-04-30

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-03-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

JM Control Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.