Business profile

JM2-Group Oy

JM2-Group Oy's registered office is Ylihärmä. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1995-10-18. It operates in the industry of freight transport by road. In its latest retained statement for 2026-04-30, revenue was €47,895 and operating profit was €13,237.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 1025817-9ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
1025817-9
Sector
Freight transport by road
Municipality
Ylihärmä
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1995-10-18
Business ID registration date
1995-10-31
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: KUOPPAMÄENTIE 21, 62375, Ylihärmä

About JM2-Group Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

JM2-Group Oy's location municipality is Ylihärmä. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1995-10-18. It operates in the industry of freight transport by road. In its latest retained statement for 2026-04-30, revenue was €47,895 and operating profit was €13,237. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-04-30 shows revenue of €47,895 and profit for the financial year of €1,310. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +330.4%, operating margin was +27.6%, and equity ratio was +14.3%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2026-04-30

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth330.4%
Operating margin27.6%
Equity ratio14.3%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€21,252Previous: €1,950
Cash and bank€223Previous: €5,644
Retained earnings€48,077Previous: €63,790
Equity€57,797Previous: €62,727
Liabilities€346,240Previous: €1,489
Current assets€62,676Previous: €61,154
Current liabilities€42,099Previous: €1,489
Revenue trend2 periods
€11,128
2025-04-30
€47,895
2026-04-30
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
-€9,811
2025-04-30
€13,237
2026-04-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
-€9,473
2025-04-30
€1,310
2026-04-30
Assets trend2 periods
€64,215
2025-04-30
€404,037
2026-04-30

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioWeak
18/100 · Declining
14.3 %2025-04-30: 97.7 %
Current ratioWeak
0/100 · Declining
0.01x2025-04-30: 3.79x
Operating profit marginGood
98/100 · Improving
19.1 %2025-04-30: -75.0 %
Ratio history
Ratio2025-04-302026-04-30
Equity ratio97.7 %14.3 %
Current ratio3.79x0.01x
Operating profit margin-75.0 %19.1 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID1025817-9
VAT IDFI10258179
EU IDFIFPRO.1025817-9
MunicipalityYlihärmä
Current registered entries
1995-10-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
1995-10-18Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1995-10-31Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
1995-11-09Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2025-12-09VAT-obliged for the transfer of rights to use immovable property in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2026-01-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableJM2-Group Oy
Grade unchangedB1 · new analysis 2026-10-03
Model score62/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
3 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
361 peers
Solvency30%
Below 70% of peers
Profitability78%
Better than 78% of peers
Liquidity36%
Below 64% of peers
Revenue growth98%
Better than 98% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag135 days after period end
Typical registration lag86 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • High balance-sheet leverage
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
B1
2026-10-03 22:2762/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1 · -1 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2026-04-30).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1563/100 · v0.14
B2 → B1 · +5 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1458/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-03
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
32/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 30 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
89/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Financial statement availableFinancialEvidence verified
30 Apr 2026 · PRH / XBRLFinancial period ends 2026-04-30.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

28 register eventsLatest event: 2026-09-12

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2026-04-30

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-03-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

JM2-Group Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.