Business profile

Joen Tuontipalvelu Oy

Joen Tuontipalvelu Oy's registered office is Joensuu. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2019-08-26. It operates in the industry of other specialised retail sale of hardware, building materials and glass. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €3,116,819 and operating profit was €232,002.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3018437-3ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3018437-3
Sector
Other specialised retail sale of hardware, building materials and glass
Municipality
Joensuu
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2019-08-26
Business ID registration date
2019-08-15
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Kuurnankatu 33, 80100, Joensuu

Phone: +358207856510Source observation

Website: https://www.joentuontipalvelu.fiSource observation

E-invoice address: 003730184373 · Operator: Open Text OySource: company website

Youtube profile: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCJF0Aq_zEP-kXGuALb2AZTwSource: company website

Facebook profile: https://www.facebook.com/joentuontipalveluoySource: company website

People and decision-makers

Heikkinen Sari JohannaToimitusjohtaja

Email: Email available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Phone: Phone available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Jelkänen Juha TapaniVarsinainen jäsen

Email: Email available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Phone: Phone available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Aapo MyllerDecision-maker

Email: Email available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Phone: Phone available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Jouni VartiainenDecision-maker

Email: Email available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Phone: Phone available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Sami TurtiainenDecision-maker

Email: Email available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Phone: Phone available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Matti HolopainenDecision-maker

Email: Email available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Phone: Phone available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Jouni JelkänenTekninen myyjä

Email: Email available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Phone: Phone available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Vesa-Matti NuoraTekninen myyjä

Email: Email available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Phone: Phone available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Direct contact details available for logged-in usersSome person-level contact details are shown only to registered users. The data is based on public sources, such as the company's own website.Log in to view decision-maker contact details

About Joen Tuontipalvelu Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Joen Tuontipalvelu Oy's location municipality is Joensuu. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2019-08-26. It operates in the industry of other specialised retail sale of hardware, building materials and glass. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €3,116,819 and operating profit was €232,002. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €3,116,819 and profit for the financial year of €185,559. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +6.3%, operating margin was +7.4%, and equity ratio was +77.1%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimiala on yleistoimiala.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth6.3%
Operating margin7.4%
Equity ratio77.1%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Revenue trend4 periods
€2,732,170
2022-12-31
€2,837,831
2023-12-31
€2,930,782
2024-12-31
€3,116,819
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend4 periods
€183,250
2022-12-31
€212,507
2023-12-31
€185,719
2024-12-31
€232,002
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend4 periods
€146,513
2022-12-31
€169,280
2023-12-31
€148,937
2024-12-31
€185,559
2025-12-31
Assets trend4 periods
€1,209,563
2022-12-31
€1,325,691
2023-12-31
€1,306,767
2024-12-31
€1,432,937
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
96/100 · Declining
77.1 %2024-12-31: 78.0 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
69/100 · Improving
7.4 %2024-12-31: 6.3 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio70.4 %77.0 %78.0 %77.1 %
Current ratio----
Operating profit margin6.7 %7.5 %6.3 %7.4 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3018437-3
VAT IDFI30184373
EU IDFIFPRO.3018437-3
MunicipalityJoensuu
Current registered entries
2019-08-26Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2019-08-26Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2019-08-27Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2019-09-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2019-10-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Direct contact details available for logged-in users.

Heikkinen Sari JohannaToimitusjohtajaSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Jelkänen Jouni KaleviPuheenjohtajaSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Jelkänen Juha TapaniVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Heikkinen Sari JohannaVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Nuora Vesa-MattiVarsinainen jäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Jere KarhuPäävastuullinen tilintarkastajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%
Jouni JelkänenTekninen myyjäSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%
Vesa-Matti NuoraTekninen myyjäSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodJoen Tuontipalvelu Oy
Grade upgradedB2 → A3 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score71/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityStable
SolvencyStable
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
58 peers
Solvency74%
Better than 74% of peers
Profitability72%
Better than 72% of peers
Revenue growth72%
Better than 72% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A3
2026-10-1871/100 · v0.15
B2 → A3 · +16 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Stable
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Stable
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Stable
B2
2026-10-0455/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
39/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 7 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
65/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
4 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

11 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-02

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Joen Tuontipalvelu Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.