Business profile

JP Focus Oy

JP Focus Oy's registered office is Littoinen. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-10-02. It operates in the industry of activities of insurance agents and brokers. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €98,941 and operating profit was €8,498.

Business ID 3161866-3ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3161866-3
Sector
Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Municipality
Littoinen
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2020-10-02
Business ID registration date
2020-10-01
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Akankatu 5 E 28, 20660, Littoinen

Website: https://jpfocus.comSource observation

People and decision-makers

Paukkio Joonas JormanpoikaToimitusjohtaja

About JP Focus Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

JP Focus Oy's location municipality is Littoinen. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-10-02. It operates in the industry of activities of insurance agents and brokers. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €98,941 and operating profit was €8,498. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €98,941 and profit for the financial year of €6,512. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +80.6%, operating margin was +8.1%, and equity ratio was +86.7%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth80.6%
Operating margin8.1%
Equity ratio86.7%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€8,496Previous: -€957
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend5 periods
€79,522
2021-12-31
€23,185
2022-12-31
€62,499
2023-12-31
€54,774
2024-12-31
€98,941
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€12,457
2021-12-31
-€8,988
2022-12-31
€6,977
2023-12-31
-€984
2024-12-31
€8,498
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€9,894
2021-12-31
-€9,139
2022-12-31
€5,419
2023-12-31
€605
2024-12-31
€6,512
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€14,339
2021-12-31
€1,470
2022-12-31
€5,444
2023-12-31
€6,467
2024-12-31
€14,568
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
86.7 %2024-12-31: 100.0 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
7.00x2024-12-31: 0.00x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
70/100 · Improving
8.1 %2024-12-31: -1.8 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio66.7 %0.0 %100.0 %100.0 %86.7 %
Current ratio2.80x1.00x0.00x0.00x7.00x
Operating profit margin15.0 %-39.1 %11.3 %-1.8 %8.1 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3161866-3
EU IDFIFPRO.3161866-3
MunicipalityLittoinen
Current registered entries
2020-10-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2020-10-02Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2020-10-02Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Paukkio Joonas JormanpoikaToimitusjohtajaSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Paukkio Jorma Olli AnteroVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Paukkio Joonas JormanpoikaVarsinainen jäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableJP Focus Oy
Model score63/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityRegistry and statistical evidenceRegistry and statistics based
Supporting factors
  • Active registered status
  • Lower industry distress context
Risk factors to note
  • Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Registry and statistics based

The grade uses registry, industry, and regional signals because sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
77/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 6 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
55/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

9 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-30

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

JP Focus Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.