Business profile

JSA-Group Oy

JSA-Group Oy's registered office is Lapua. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1994-08-17. It operates in the industry of manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €1,206,725 and operating profit was €54,261.

Business ID 0964380-3ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
0964380-3
Sector
Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
Municipality
Lapua
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1994-08-17
Business ID registration date
1994-04-21
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Lohkarekuja 1, 62100, Lapua

Website: https://www.jsa-group.fiSource observation

About JSA-Group Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

JSA-Group Oy's location municipality is Lapua. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1994-08-17. It operates in the industry of manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €1,206,725 and operating profit was €54,261. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €1,206,725 and profit for the financial year of €45,053. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -26.2%, operating margin was +4.5%, and equity ratio was +91.6%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed3
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-26.2%
Operating margin4.5%
Equity ratio91.6%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€1,000Previous: €1,000
Cash and bank€182,333Previous: €227,726
Retained earnings€1,273,152Previous: €1,214,581
Equity€1,326,614Previous: €1,392,991
Liabilities€120,922Previous: €163,388
Current assets€466,558Previous: €576,096
Current liabilities€120,922Previous: €163,388
Revenue trend3 periods
€1,710,589
2023-12-31
€1,635,240
2024-12-31
€1,206,725
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend3 periods
€274,397
2023-12-31
€206,183
2024-12-31
€54,261
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend3 periods
€224,605
2023-12-31
€170,000
2024-12-31
€45,053
2025-12-31
Assets trend3 periods
€1,635,302
2023-12-31
€1,556,379
2024-12-31
€1,447,536
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
91.7 %2024-12-31: 89.5 %
Current ratioSatisfactory
50/100 · Improving
1.51x2024-12-31: 1.39x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
61/100 · Declining
4.5 %2024-12-31: 12.6 %
Ratio history
Ratio2023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio81.3 %89.5 %91.7 %
Current ratio1.52x1.39x1.51x
Operating profit margin16.0 %12.6 %4.5 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID0964380-3
VAT IDFI09643803
EU IDFIFPRO.0964380-3
MunicipalityLapua
Current registered entries
1994-04-21Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
1994-06-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
1994-06-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
1994-08-17Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1995-03-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodJSA-Group Oy
Grade upgradedB1 → A3 · new analysis 2026-09-24
Model score72/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
3 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityDeteriorating · 2 consecutive periods
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonNational Tier 1 comparisonDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
281 peers
Solvency76%
Better than 76% of peers
Profitability58%
Better than 58% of peers
Liquidity74%
Better than 74% of peers
Revenue growth16%
Below 84% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag136 days after period end
Typical registration lag135 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
A3
2026-09-24 08:0772/100 · v0.14
B1 → A3 · +11 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1561/100 · v0.14
B2 → B1 · +4 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1457/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-24
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
31/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 32 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
79/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
24 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

19 register eventsLatest event: 2025-05-15

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

JSA-Group Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.