Business profile

JT Delice Oy

JT Delice Oy's registered office is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-04-21. It operates in the industry of restaurants and cafeterias. In its latest retained statement for 2024-12-31, revenue was €758,204 and operating profit was €68,520.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3279387-7ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3279387-7
Sector
Restaurants and cafeterias
Municipality
Vanda
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2022-04-21
Business ID registration date
2022-04-06
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Vapaalantie 2, 01650, Vanda

Postal address: Perhosenkierto 33 A 6, 00410, Helsingfors

About JT Delice Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

JT Delice Oy's location municipality is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-04-21. It operates in the industry of restaurants and cafeterias. In its latest retained statement for 2024-12-31, revenue was €758,204 and operating profit was €68,520. The latest retained financial statement for 2024-12-31 shows revenue of €758,204 and profit for the financial year of €51,903. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +23.6%, operating margin was +9.0%, and equity ratio was +17.6%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2024-12-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed3
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth23.6%
Operating margin9.0%
Equity ratio17.6%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Inventory€8,277Previous: €7,350
Cash and bank€3,211Previous: €10,738
Retained earnings-€26,475Previous: -€35,671
Equity€25,428Previous: -€26,475
Liabilities€118,746Previous: €174,622
Current assets€79,426Previous: €56,171
Current liabilities€84,860Previous: €73,436
Revenue trend3 periods
€316,391
2022-12-31
€613,424
2023-12-31
€758,204
2024-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend3 periods
-€34,708
2022-12-31
€10,653
2023-12-31
€68,520
2024-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend3 periods
-€35,671
2022-12-31
€9,196
2023-12-31
€51,903
2024-12-31
Assets trend3 periods
€147,373
2022-12-31
€148,147
2023-12-31
€144,174
2024-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioPassable
22/100 · Improving
17.6 %2023-12-31: -17.9 %
Current ratioWeak
5/100 · Declining
0.14x2023-12-31: 0.25x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
73/100 · Improving
9.0 %2023-12-31: 1.7 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-12-312023-12-312024-12-31
Equity ratio-24.2 %-17.9 %17.6 %
Current ratio0.33x0.25x0.14x
Operating profit margin-11.0 %1.7 %9.0 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3279387-7
VAT IDFI32793877
EU IDFIFPRO.3279387-7
MunicipalityVanda
Current registered entries
2022-04-06Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2022-04-06VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2022-04-06Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2022-04-21Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2022-04-21Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B2
SatisfactoryJT Delice Oy
Grade unchangedB2 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score53/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueImproving · 2 consecutive periods
ProfitabilityImproving · 2 consecutive periods
SolvencyImproving · 2 consecutive periods
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
41 peers
Solvency49%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Profitability78%
Better than 78% of peers
Liquidity51%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Revenue growth78%
Better than 78% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternMixedBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag245 days after period end
Typical registration lag245 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • High balance-sheet leverage
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B2
2026-10-1753/100 · v0.15
B2 → B2
B2
2026-09-23 22:0053/100 · v0.14
C → B2 · +16 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2024-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
C
2026-09-1537/100 · v0.14
B3 → C · -11 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B3
2026-09-1348/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
14/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 4 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
49/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
23 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade C → B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade C.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
13 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

7 register eventsLatest event: 2025-09-02

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2024-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

JT Delice Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.