Business profile

JT Salonen Oy

JT Salonen Oy's registered office is Riihimäki. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1991-04-30. It operates in the industry of other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In its latest retained statement for 2025-09-30, revenue was €644,068 and operating profit was €92,436.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 0838304-2ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
0838304-2
Sector
Other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles
Municipality
Riihimäki
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1991-04-30
Business ID registration date
1991-04-29
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: KUMERANKATU 5, 11100, Riihimäki

Phone: +358105175460Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://www.autohuoltosalonen.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Koukonen Eetu PetteriToimitusjohtaja

About JT Salonen Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

JT Salonen Oy's location municipality is Riihimäki. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1991-04-30. It operates in the industry of other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In its latest retained statement for 2025-09-30, revenue was €644,068 and operating profit was €92,436. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-09-30 shows revenue of €644,068 and profit for the financial year of €73,921. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +1.9%, operating margin was +14.3%, and equity ratio was +74.3%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-09-30

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth1.9%
Operating margin14.3%
Equity ratio74.3%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€92,401Previous: €74,964
Employees5Previous: 5
Revenue trend4 periods
€616,516
2022-09-30
€629,166
2023-09-30
€632,209
2024-09-30
€644,068
2025-09-30
Operating profit (loss) trend4 periods
€52,593
2022-09-30
€82,884
2023-09-30
€74,950
2024-09-30
€92,436
2025-09-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend4 periods
€42,636
2022-09-30
€66,288
2023-09-30
€58,691
2024-09-30
€73,921
2025-09-30
Assets trend4 periods
€143,346
2022-09-30
€212,095
2023-09-30
€253,034
2024-09-30
€312,757
2025-09-30

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
93/100 · Improving
74.3 %2024-09-30: 68.0 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-09-30: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
86/100 · Improving
14.3 %2024-09-30: 11.9 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-09-302023-09-302024-09-302025-09-30
Equity ratio43.2 %58.1 %68.0 %74.3 %
Current ratio----
Operating profit margin8.5 %13.2 %11.9 %14.3 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID0838304-2
VAT IDFI08383042
EU IDFIFPRO.0838304-2
MunicipalityRiihimäki
Current registered entries
1991-04-29Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
1991-04-30Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1991-05-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
1994-06-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
1995-03-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Koukonen Eetu PetteriToimitusjohtajaSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Jauhiainen Jesse Veikko TapioPuheenjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Keronen Minna Maria EmiliaVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Koukonen Eetu PetteriVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Eetu KoukonenChief Executive OfficerSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%
Antti TusaPäävastuullinen tilintarkastajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%
Lasse VänttinenPäävastuullinen tilintarkastajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodJT Salonen Oy
Grade upgradedB1 → A2 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score80/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityStable
SolvencyImproving · 3 consecutive periods
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
91 peers
Solvency79%
Better than 79% of peers
Profitability88%
Better than 88% of peers
Revenue growth69%
Better than 69% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A2
2026-10-1780/100 · v0.15
B1 → A2 · +11 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Stable
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Stable
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Improving
B1
2026-09-1869/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
64/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 35 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
75/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

16 register eventsLatest event: 2026-01-29

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

JT Salonen Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.