Business profile

Juhlakeskus Mancester Oy

Juhlakeskus Mancester Oy's registered office is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1986-02-13. It operates in the industry of event catering activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €518,760 and operating profit was €37,719.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 0627877-5ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
0627877-5
Sector
Event catering activities
Municipality
Tampere
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1986-02-13
Business ID registration date
1986-08-19
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Kalevan Puistotie 7, 33500, Tampere

About Juhlakeskus Mancester Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Juhlakeskus Mancester Oy's location municipality is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1986-02-13. It operates in the industry of event catering activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €518,760 and operating profit was €37,719. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €518,760 and profit for the financial year of €30,687. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +9.0%, operating margin was +7.3%, and equity ratio was +90.1%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth9.0%
Operating margin7.3%
Equity ratio90.1%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€114,688Previous: €105,087
Retained earnings€207,122Previous: €213,910
Equity€240,332Previous: €227,874
Liabilities€26,331Previous: €18,959
Current assets€168,859Previous: €151,712
Current liabilities€26,331Previous: €18,959
Revenue trend2 periods
€475,862
2024-12-31
€518,760
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€3,517
2024-12-31
€37,719
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€11,441
2024-12-31
€30,687
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€246,833
2024-12-31
€266,663
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
90.1 %2024-12-31: 92.3 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
4.36x2024-12-31: 5.54x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
68/100 · Improving
7.3 %2024-12-31: 0.7 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio92.3 %90.1 %
Current ratio5.54x4.36x
Operating profit margin0.7 %7.3 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID0627877-5
VAT IDFI06278775
EU IDFIFPRO.0627877-5
MunicipalityTampere
Current registered entries
1986-02-13Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1986-08-19Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
1994-06-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
1995-03-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2008-08-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
C
Elevated riskJuhlakeskus Mancester Oy
Grade unchangedC · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score39/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyStable
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
57 peers
Solvency96%
Better than 96% of peers
Profitability75%
Better than 75% of peers
Liquidity95%
Better than 95% of peers
Revenue growth95%
Better than 95% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag114 days after period end
Typical registration lag167 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Severe registry event in the last 6 months
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
C
2026-10-1839/100 · v0.15
C → C
C
2026-09-25 21:2439/100 · v0.14
C → C
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
C
2026-09-1539/100 · v0.14
C → C
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
C
2026-09-1439/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeC
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

A serious registry signal affects this grade. Review the profile registry and notification details as well.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
49/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 40 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsKoholla
20/100

A severity-mapped registry signal in the last 6 months requires attention.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade C.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade C.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade C.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

18 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-30

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-01-12.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Juhlakeskus Mancester Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.