Business profile

Kaakon Konepalvelu Oy

Kaakon Konepalvelu Oy's registered office is Hasula. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2011-04-07. It operates in the industry of site preparation. In its latest retained statement for 2025-03-31, revenue was €5,729,282 and operating profit was €735,212.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2392355-3ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2392355-3
Sector
Site preparation
Municipality
Hasula
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2011-04-07
Business ID registration date
2011-02-21
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Tolskantie 13, 47830, Hasula

Phone: +358401494476Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://www.kaakonkonepalvelu.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Paavilainen Marko TapioToimitusjohtaja

Email: Email available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Phone: Phone available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Mikkola Eetu AleksiVarsinainen jäsen

Email: Email available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Phone: Phone available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Direct contact details available for logged-in usersSome person-level contact details are shown only to registered users. The data is based on public sources, such as the company's own website.Log in to view decision-maker contact details

About Kaakon Konepalvelu Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Kaakon Konepalvelu Oy's location municipality is Hasula. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2011-04-07. It operates in the industry of site preparation. In its latest retained statement for 2025-03-31, revenue was €5,729,282 and operating profit was €735,212. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-03-31 shows revenue of €5,729,282 and profit for the financial year of €556,310. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +34.0%, operating margin was +12.8%, and equity ratio was +55.2%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimiala on koneurakointi. Yhtiö voi omistaa kiinteistöjä ja osakkeita.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-03-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed3
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth34.0%
Operating margin12.8%
Equity ratio55.2%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€23,956Previous: €9,085
Cash and bank€794,010Previous: €375,657
Retained earnings€648,810Previous: €314,780
Profit before taxes€699,013Previous: €557,751
Equity€1,407,620Previous: €963,310
Liabilities€1,143,977Previous: €1,098,623
Current assets€1,013,604Previous: €535,365
Current liabilities€619,242Previous: €337,779
Employees12Previous: 12
Revenue trend5 periods
€1,770,367
2021-03-31
€1,841,899
2022-03-31
€2,375,479
2023-03-31
€4,277,070
2024-03-31
€5,729,282
2025-03-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€236,960
2021-03-31
€109,273
2022-03-31
€285,601
2023-03-31
€597,000
2024-03-31
€735,212
2025-03-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€181,908
2021-03-31
€78,280
2022-03-31
€211,150
2023-03-31
€446,030
2024-03-31
€556,310
2025-03-31
Assets trend5 periods
€1,078,652
2021-03-31
€1,003,395
2022-03-31
€1,524,382
2023-03-31
€2,061,933
2024-03-31
€2,551,597
2025-03-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioGood
69/100 · Improving
55.2 %2024-03-31: 46.7 %
Current ratioSatisfactory
43/100 · Improving
1.28x2024-03-31: 1.11x
Operating profit marginGood
82/100 · Declining
12.8 %2024-03-31: 13.9 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-03-312022-03-312023-03-312024-03-312025-03-31
Equity ratio58.0 %25.7 %33.9 %46.7 %55.2 %
Current ratio--0.67x1.11x1.28x
Operating profit margin13.3 %5.9 %12.0 %13.9 %12.8 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2392355-3
VAT IDFI23923553
EU IDFIFPRO.2392355-3
MunicipalityHasula
Current registered entries
2011-02-19VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2011-02-19Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2011-04-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2011-04-07Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2011-04-07Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Direct contact details available for logged-in users.

Paavilainen Marko TapioToimitusjohtajaSources: 6 · Confidence: 78%
Paavilainen Marko TapioPuheenjohtajaSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Näkki Ville Jussi SamuliVarsinainen jäsenSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Mikkola Eetu AleksiVarsinainen jäsenSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Kotiranta Maria MeritaTilintarkastajaSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Otto JokiPäävastuullinen tilintarkastajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodKaakon Konepalvelu Oy
Grade unchangedA2 · new analysis 2026-10-21
Model score81/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving · 3 consecutive periods
ProfitabilityStable
SolvencyImproving · 3 consecutive periods
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
136 peers
Solvency57%
Better than 57% of peers
Profitability87%
Better than 87% of peers
Liquidity84%
Better than 84% of peers
Revenue growth92%
Better than 92% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternMixedBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag179 days after period end
Typical registration lag188 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Coordinated recovery across 3 financial domains
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A2
2026-10-21 18:5481/100 · v0.15
A2 → A2
  • Evidence strengthened: another PRH/XBRL statement was added to the financial series (2025-03-31).
A2
2026-10-2081/100 · v0.15
A3 → A2 · +4 points
  • Liquidity: Not enough history → Stable
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Usable financial evidence → Strong financial evidence.
A3
2026-09-1577/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3
  • Revenue: Improving
  • Profitability: Stable
  • Solvency: Improving
A3
2026-09-1377/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-21
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
46/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 15 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
84/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
20 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
13 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

27 register eventsLatest event: 2025-09-26

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-03-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-02-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Kaakon Konepalvelu Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.