Business profile

Kainkulta Oy

Kainkulta Oy's registered office is Nousiainen. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2018-12-19. It operates in the industry of construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2026-04-30, revenue was €95,373 and operating profit was €17,534.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2951871-9ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2951871-9
Sector
Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
Municipality
Nousiainen
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2018-12-19
Business ID registration date
2018-11-12
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Kainkullantie 29, 21270, Nousiainen

Phone: +358407200691Source observation

Website: https://www.kainkulta.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Kolhi Ville ValtteriToimitusjohtaja

About Kainkulta Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Kainkulta Oy's location municipality is Nousiainen. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2018-12-19. It operates in the industry of construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2026-04-30, revenue was €95,373 and operating profit was €17,534. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-04-30 shows revenue of €95,373 and profit for the financial year of €15,939. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +22.3%, operating margin was +16.6%, and equity ratio was +22.1%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimialana on kaikki laillinen liiketoiminta ja siivous ja kotipalvelut.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2026-04-30

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth22.3%
Operating margin16.6%
Equity ratio22.1%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€14,615Previous: -€19,188
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend5 periods
€9,452
2022-04-30
€57,970
2023-04-30
€164,452
2024-04-30
€77,965
2025-04-30
€95,373
2026-04-30
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€4,958
2022-04-30
-€363
2023-04-30
€14,025
2024-04-30
-€17,757
2025-04-30
€17,534
2026-04-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€4,502
2022-04-30
-€2,030
2023-04-30
€10,525
2024-04-30
-€20,538
2025-04-30
€15,939
2026-04-30
Assets trend5 periods
€11,954
2022-04-30
€27,740
2023-04-30
€29,895
2024-04-30
€21,627
2025-04-30
€29,306
2026-04-30

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioPassable
28/100 · Improving
22.1 %2025-04-30: -43.7 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2025-04-30: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
91/100 · Improving
16.6 %2025-04-30: -22.8 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-04-302023-04-302024-04-302025-04-302026-04-30
Equity ratio21.7 %2.0 %37.1 %-43.7 %22.1 %
Current ratio-----
Operating profit margin44.5 %-0.6 %8.5 %-22.8 %16.6 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2951871-9
VAT IDFI29518719
EU IDFIFPRO.2951871-9
MunicipalityNousiainen
Current registered entries
2018-12-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2018-12-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2018-12-19Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2018-12-19Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Kolhi Ville ValtteriToimitusjohtajaSources: 6 · Confidence: 78%
Kolhi Kirsi SusannaPuheenjohtajaSources: 6 · Confidence: 78%
Kolhi Ville ValtteriVarsinainen jäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Haapanala Arttu OskariVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableKainkulta Oy
Grade upgradedB3 → B1 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score64/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development has been volatile across multiple domains.
4 comparable periods
RevenueVolatile
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyVolatile
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
1014 peers
Solvency34%
Below 66% of peers
Profitability68%
Better than 68% of peers
Revenue growth83%
Better than 83% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Material volatility across multiple financial domains
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
B1
2026-10-1864/100 · v0.15
B3 → B1 · +16 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Volatile
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Volatile
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Volatile
B3
2026-09-1748/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
23/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 7 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
61/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

10 register eventsLatest event: 2025-10-03

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-03-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Kainkulta Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.