Business profile

Kajaanin Aate-talot Oy

Kajaanin Aate-talot Oy's registered office is Kajaani. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1998-12-17. It operates in the industry of rental of own or leased dwellings and residential real estate. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €29,425 and operating profit was €11,432.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 1508761-2ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
1508761-2
Sector
Rental of own or leased dwellings and residential real estate
Municipality
Kajaani
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1998-12-17
Business ID registration date
1999-01-04
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: C/O TEEMU PYY LOHTAJANKATU 12 A, 87150, Kajaani

People and decision-makers

Kyllönen Aaro VihtoriPuheenjohtaja
Pyy Teemu HeikkiVarsinainen jäsen
Hanna KananenHallitus: varajäsen

About Kajaanin Aate-talot Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Kajaanin Aate-talot Oy's location municipality is Kajaani. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1998-12-17. It operates in the industry of rental of own or leased dwellings and residential real estate. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €29,425 and operating profit was €11,432. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €29,425 and profit for the financial year of €8,754. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -0.7%, operating margin was +38.9%, and equity ratio was +88.9%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-0.7%
Operating margin38.9%
Equity ratio88.9%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€11,356Previous: €13,008
Revenue trend6 periods
€24,000
2020-12-31
€29,920
2021-12-31
€29,435
2022-12-31
€29,270
2023-12-31
€29,625
2024-12-31
€29,425
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend6 periods
€3,000
2020-12-31
€2,756
2021-12-31
€13,165
2022-12-31
€13,230
2023-12-31
€13,327
2024-12-31
€11,432
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend6 periods
€2,000
2020-12-31
€11,703
2021-12-31
€12,861
2022-12-31
€8,897
2023-12-31
€9,939
2024-12-31
€8,754
2025-12-31
Assets trend6 periods
€64,000
2020-12-31
€61,002
2021-12-31
€61,978
2022-12-31
€61,845
2023-12-31
€66,233
2024-12-31
€69,273
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
88.9 %2024-12-31: 82.5 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: 0.78x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Declining
38.9 %2024-12-31: 43.3 %
Ratio history
Ratio2020-12-312021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio14.5 %35.6 %57.6 %71.7 %82.5 %88.9 %
Current ratio0.00x0.04x0.14x0.20x0.78x-
Operating profit margin12.5 %40.0 %44.8 %44.8 %43.3 %38.9 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID1508761-2
EU IDFIFPRO.1508761-2
MunicipalityKajaani
Current registered entries
1998-12-03Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
1998-12-17Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1999-01-04Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Kyllönen Aaro VihtoriPuheenjohtajaSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Pyy Teemu HeikkiVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Hanna KananenHallitus: varajäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodKajaanin Aate-talot Oy
Grade upgradedA3 → A2 · new analysis 2026-10-19
Model score83/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyImproving · 3 consecutive periods
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
210 peers
Solvency68%
Better than 68% of peers
Profitability77%
Better than 77% of peers
Revenue growth43%
Below 57% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A2
2026-10-1983/100 · v0.15
A3 → A2 · +12 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Stable
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Deteriorating
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Improving
A3
2026-09-2771/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-19
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
77/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 27 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
69/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
19 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
27 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

13 register eventsLatest event: 2025-04-11

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Kajaanin Aate-talot Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.