Business profile

Kaksi Kättä Oy

Kaksi Kättä Oy's registered office is Ollila. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-02-18. It operates in the industry of other support activities for crop production. In its latest retained statement for 2025-09-30, revenue was €12,105 and operating profit was €4,913.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3264659-4ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3264659-4
Sector
Other support activities for crop production
Municipality
Ollila
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2022-02-18
Business ID registration date
2022-01-30
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Härkätie 1615, 21560, Ollila

Phone: +358408252025Source observation

People and decision-makers

Takatalo Hanna Maija-RiittaVarsinainen jäsen
Takatalo Taneli AleksanteriVarajäsen

About Kaksi Kättä Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Kaksi Kättä Oy's location municipality is Ollila. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-02-18. It operates in the industry of other support activities for crop production. In its latest retained statement for 2025-09-30, revenue was €12,105 and operating profit was €4,913. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-09-30 shows revenue of €12,105 and profit for the financial year of €7,428. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -37.7%, operating margin was +40.6%, and equity ratio was +99.0%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-09-30

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-37.7%
Operating margin40.6%
Equity ratio99.0%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Revenue trend4 periods
€11,496
2022-09-30
€19,881
2023-09-30
€19,434
2024-09-30
€12,105
2025-09-30
Operating profit (loss) trend4 periods
€6,537
2022-09-30
€7,076
2023-09-30
€11,581
2024-09-30
€4,913
2025-09-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend4 periods
€5,229
2022-09-30
€5,882
2023-09-30
€10,839
2024-09-30
€7,428
2025-09-30
Assets trend4 periods
€16,228
2022-09-30
€12,836
2023-09-30
€24,309
2024-09-30
€26,046
2025-09-30

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
99.0 %2024-09-30: 88.7 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-09-30: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Declining
40.6 %2024-09-30: 59.6 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-09-302023-09-302024-09-302025-09-30
Equity ratio32.2 %86.6 %88.7 %99.0 %
Current ratio----
Operating profit margin56.9 %35.6 %59.6 %40.6 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3264659-4
VAT IDFI32646594
EU IDFIFPRO.3264659-4
MunicipalityOllila
Current registered entries
2022-01-30VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2022-01-30Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2022-02-18Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2022-02-18Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Takatalo Hanna Maija-RiittaVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Takatalo Taneli AleksanteriVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodKaksi Kättä Oy
Grade unchangedA3 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score73/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry and sizeDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
93 peers
Solvency92%
Better than 92% of peers
Profitability95%
Better than 95% of peers
Revenue growth29%
Below 71% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note
  • Sharp year-over-year revenue drop
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
3 assessments
A3
2026-10-1873/100 · v0.15
A3 → A3 · -1 points
  • Evidence quality: Strong financial evidence → Usable financial evidence.
A3
2026-10-0974/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3
  • Revenue: Deteriorating
  • Profitability: Volatile
  • Solvency: Improving
A3
2026-05-2774/100 · v0.11
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
80/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 4 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
46/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
9 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

5 register eventsLatest event: 2025-12-06

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Kaksi Kättä Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.