Business profile

Kampiki Solutions Oy

Kampiki Solutions Oy's registered office is Esbo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2010-05-05. It operates in the industry of computer programming activities. In its latest retained statement for 2024-12-31, revenue was €909,364 and operating profit was €133,174.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2330415-4ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2330415-4
Sector
Computer programming activities
Municipality
Esbo
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2010-05-05
Business ID registration date
2010-04-13
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Lansantie 10 A 8, 02630, Esbo

Phone: +358453499101Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://www.kampiki.comSource observation

People and decision-makers

Wistrand Paul WayneToimitusjohtaja

About Kampiki Solutions Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Kampiki Solutions Oy's location municipality is Esbo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2010-05-05. It operates in the industry of computer programming activities. In its latest retained statement for 2024-12-31, revenue was €909,364 and operating profit was €133,174. The latest retained financial statement for 2024-12-31 shows revenue of €909,364 and profit for the financial year of €133,735. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +8.3%, operating margin was +14.6%, and equity ratio was +40.9%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimiala on ohjelmistojen kehittämispalvelujen, konsultoinnin ja muiden palvelujen tuottaminen, markkinoiminen ja myynti tietotekniikan alalla.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2024-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth8.3%
Operating margin14.6%
Equity ratio40.9%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€133,735Previous: €115,883
Employees2Previous: 2
Revenue trend4 periods
€917,307
2021-12-31
€781,246
2022-12-31
€839,967
2023-12-31
€909,364
2024-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend4 periods
€53,241
2021-12-31
€82,839
2022-12-31
€117,888
2023-12-31
€133,174
2024-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend4 periods
€50,703
2021-12-31
€81,224
2022-12-31
€115,883
2023-12-31
€133,735
2024-12-31
Assets trend4 periods
€367,980
2021-12-31
€466,080
2022-12-31
€759,488
2023-12-31
€542,772
2024-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
51/100 · Improving
40.9 %2023-12-31: 38.5 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2023-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
87/100 · Improving
14.6 %2023-12-31: 14.0 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-31
Equity ratio25.8 %37.8 %38.5 %40.9 %
Current ratio----
Operating profit margin5.8 %10.5 %14.0 %14.6 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2330415-4
VAT IDFI23304154
EU IDFIFPRO.2330415-4
MunicipalityEsbo
Current registered entries
2010-04-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2010-04-13Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2010-05-05Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2010-05-10Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2013-06-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Wistrand Paul WayneToimitusjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Wistrand Paul WaynePuheenjohtajaSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Atkins Duane BenjaminVarsinainen jäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Asikainen Riku PetteriVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Sten Päivi MaaritTilintarkastajaSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Duane AtkinsFounderSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodKampiki Solutions Oy
Grade unchangedA3 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score77/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyStable
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
35 peers
Solvency29%
Below 71% of peers
Profitability66%
Better than 66% of peers
Revenue growth83%
Better than 83% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
3 assessments
A3
2026-10-1777/100 · v0.15
A3 → A3
  • Evidence quality: Strong financial evidence → Usable financial evidence.
A3
2026-09-1577/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3
  • Revenue: Stable
  • Profitability: Improving
  • Solvency: Stable
A3
2026-09-1477/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
49/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 16 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
85/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

24 register eventsLatest event: 2026-08-28

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Kampiki Solutions Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.