Business profile

Kanta-Team Oy

Kanta-Team Oy's registered office is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1990-06-29. It operates in the industry of restaurants and cafeterias. In its latest retained statement for 2023-12-31, revenue was €104,324 and operating profit was €15,022.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 0811032-7ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
0811032-7
Sector
Restaurants and cafeterias
Municipality
Vanda
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1990-06-29
Business ID registration date
1990-09-19
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Laaksotie 19 A, 01390, Vanda

About Kanta-Team Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Kanta-Team Oy's location municipality is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1990-06-29. It operates in the industry of restaurants and cafeterias. In its latest retained statement for 2023-12-31, revenue was €104,324 and operating profit was €15,022. The latest retained financial statement for 2023-12-31 shows revenue of €104,324 and profit for the financial year of €12,205. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -25.0%, operating margin was +14.4%, and equity ratio was +99.8%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2023-12-31

Imported periods4
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-25.0%
Operating margin14.4%
Equity ratio99.8%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€117,213Previous: €119,403
Retained earnings€107,622Previous: €97,106
Equity€122,350Previous: €119,715
Liabilities€228Previous: €2,377
Current assets€120,481Previous: €119,559
Current liabilities€228Previous: €2,377
Revenue trend2 periods
€139,098
2022-12-31
€104,324
2023-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€24,861
2022-12-31
€15,022
2023-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€20,086
2022-12-31
€12,205
2023-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€122,092
2022-12-31
€122,578
2023-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
99.8 %2022-12-31: 98.0 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
514.09x2022-12-31: 50.24x
Operating profit marginGood
86/100 · Declining
14.4 %2022-12-31: 17.9 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-12-312023-12-31
Equity ratio98.0 %99.8 %
Current ratio50.24x514.09x
Operating profit margin17.9 %14.4 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID0811032-7
VAT IDFI08110327
EU IDFIFPRO.0811032-7
MunicipalityVanda
Current registered entries
1990-06-29Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1990-09-19Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2014-09-22VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2014-10-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2017-08-01VAT-obliged for the transfer of rights to use immovable property in Tax Administration (VAT Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodKanta-Team Oy
Grade unchangedA3 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score74/100
Assessment confidenceLow
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
3 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyStable
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
88 peers
Solvency100%
Better than 100% of peers
Profitability92%
Better than 92% of peers
Liquidity100%
Better than 100% of peers
Revenue growth6%
Below 94% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag150 days after period end
Typical registration lag102 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note
  • Parsed financial metrics are older than the newest reported filing
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A3
2026-10-1774/100 · v0.15
A3 → A3
A3
2026-10-04 14:3774/100 · v0.14
B2 → A3 · +17 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2023-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → Low.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Usable financial evidence.
B2
2026-09-1557/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2 · +2 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1455/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
14/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 36 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
84/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
4 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2 → A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

19 register eventsLatest event: 2026-09-08

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

4 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2023-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Kanta-Team Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.