Business profile

Kasewell Oy

Kasewell Oy's registered office is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2024-05-03. It operates in the industry of medical specialists activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €76,688 and operating profit was €20,189.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3445504-6ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3445504-6
Sector
Medical specialists activities
Municipality
Tampere
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2024-05-03
Business ID registration date
2024-04-29
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Niilo Härmälän katu 7 A 21, 33900, Tampere

People and decision-makers

Tiitola Katri JohannaPuheenjohtaja
Heininen Sanni JohannaVarsinainen jäsen
Heininen Elina HenriikkaVarsinainen jäsen

About Kasewell Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Kasewell Oy's location municipality is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2024-05-03. It operates in the industry of medical specialists activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €76,688 and operating profit was €20,189. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €76,688 and profit for the financial year of €16,078. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +281.7%, operating margin was +26.3%, and equity ratio was +92.0%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth281.7%
Operating margin26.3%
Equity ratio92.0%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€20,189Previous: €11,514
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend2 periods
€20,090
2024-12-31
€76,688
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€11,515
2024-12-31
€20,189
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€9,248
2024-12-31
€16,078
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€11,330
2024-12-31
€26,569
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
92.0 %2024-12-31: 80.3 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Declining
26.3 %2024-12-31: 57.3 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio80.3 %92.0 %
Current ratio--
Operating profit margin57.3 %26.3 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3445504-6
EU IDFIFPRO.3445504-6
MunicipalityTampere
Current registered entries
2024-04-29Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2024-05-03Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2024-05-03Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Tiitola Katri JohannaPuheenjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Heininen Sanni JohannaVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Heininen Elina HenriikkaVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodKasewell Oy
Model score80/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
2 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry and sizeDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
93 peers
Solvency60%
Better than 60% of peers
Profitability60%
Better than 60% of peers
Revenue growth98%
Better than 98% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-15
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskvery low
94/100

Industry context is very low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
15/100

The company has about 2 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
37/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

4 register eventsLatest event: 2026-02-18

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Kasewell Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.