Business profile

Kattamisliike Tallqvist Oy

Kattamisliike Tallqvist Oy's registered office is Salo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-03-31. It operates in the industry of installation of insulation. In its latest retained statement for 2025-04-30, revenue was €804,144 and operating profit was €160,867.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3173733-9ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3173733-9
Sector
Installation of insulation
Municipality
Salo
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2021-03-31
Business ID registration date
2020-11-26
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: perämiehenkatu 2, 24100, Salo

Phone: +358400328343Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://www.kattamisliike.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Sami SäämänenToimitusjohtaja

Phone: Phone available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Kattoremontit SaloDecision-maker

Phone: Phone available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Direct contact details available for logged-in usersSome person-level contact details are shown only to registered users. The data is based on public sources, such as the company's own website.Log in to view decision-maker contact details

About Kattamisliike Tallqvist Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Kattamisliike Tallqvist Oy's location municipality is Salo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-03-31. It operates in the industry of installation of insulation. In its latest retained statement for 2025-04-30, revenue was €804,144 and operating profit was €160,867. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-04-30 shows revenue of €804,144 and profit for the financial year of €127,060. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -8.2%, operating margin was +20.0%, and equity ratio was +60.0%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-04-30

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-8.2%
Operating margin20.0%
Equity ratio60.0%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€159,448Previous: €124,420
Employees4Previous: 4
Revenue trend4 periods
€1,087,362
2022-04-30
€1,006,316
2023-04-30
€875,621
2024-04-30
€804,144
2025-04-30
Operating profit (loss) trend4 periods
€105,390
2022-04-30
€4,263
2023-04-30
€125,882
2024-04-30
€160,867
2025-04-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend4 periods
€83,221
2022-04-30
€1,962
2023-04-30
€99,138
2024-04-30
€127,060
2025-04-30
Assets trend4 periods
€330,261
2022-04-30
€285,354
2023-04-30
€402,599
2024-04-30
€356,863
2025-04-30

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
75/100 · Improving
60.0 %2024-04-30: 46.5 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-04-30: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
20.0 %2024-04-30: 14.1 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-04-302023-04-302024-04-302025-04-30
Equity ratio56.3 %65.9 %46.5 %60.0 %
Current ratio----
Operating profit margin9.7 %0.4 %14.1 %20.0 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3173733-9
VAT IDFI31737339
EU IDFIFPRO.3173733-9
MunicipalitySalo
Current registered entries
2021-03-31Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2021-03-31VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2021-03-31Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2021-03-31Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2021-03-31Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Direct contact details available for logged-in users.

Sami SäämänenToimitusjohtajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Säämänen Sami MikaelVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Kivinen Mari JohannaVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Toni KoivuPäävastuullinen tilintarkastajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodKattamisliike Tallqvist Oy
Grade unchangedA3 · new analysis 2026-10-19
Model score73/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityImproving · 2 consecutive periods
SolvencyVolatile
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
125 peers
Solvency74%
Better than 74% of peers
Profitability86%
Better than 86% of peers
Revenue growth22%
Below 78% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
3 assessments
A3
2026-10-1973/100 · v0.15
A3 → A3 · -1 points
  • Evidence quality: Strong financial evidence → Usable financial evidence.
A3
2026-09-1974/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3 · -1 points
  • Revenue: Deteriorating
  • Profitability: Improving
  • Solvency: Volatile
A3
2026-05-2475/100 · v0.10
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-19
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
38/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 5 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
54/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
19 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
19 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

8 register eventsLatest event: 2025-09-03

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-03-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Kattamisliike Tallqvist Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.