Business profile

Kavan Content Oy

Kavan Content Oy's registered office is Esbo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-10-24. It operates in the industry of public relations and communication activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-10-31, revenue was €20,740 and operating profit was €44.

Business ID 3319700-6ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3319700-6
Sector
Public relations and communication activities
Municipality
Esbo
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2022-10-24
Business ID registration date
2022-10-20
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Korukuja 2 B, 02750, Esbo

About Kavan Content Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Kavan Content Oy's location municipality is Esbo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-10-24. It operates in the industry of public relations and communication activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-10-31, revenue was €20,740 and operating profit was €44. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-10-31 shows revenue of €20,740 and profit for the financial year of €40. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +3.7%, operating margin was +0.2%, and equity ratio was -60.6%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-10-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth3.7%
Operating margin0.2%
Equity ratio-60.6%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€684Previous: €374
Cash and bank€784Previous: €1,089
Retained earnings-€515Previous: -€760
Equity-€475Previous: -€515
Liabilities€1,259Previous: €1,605
Current assets€784Previous: €1,089
Current liabilities€1,259Previous: €1,605
Revenue trend2 periods
€19,993
2024-10-31
€20,740
2025-10-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€245
2024-10-31
€44
2025-10-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€245
2024-10-31
€40
2025-10-31
Assets trend2 periods
€1,089
2024-10-31
€784
2025-10-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioWeak
0/100 · Declining
-60.6 %2024-10-31: -47.3 %
Current ratioPassable
21/100 · Declining
0.62x2024-10-31: 0.68x
Operating profit marginPassable
51/100 · Declining
0.2 %2024-10-31: 1.2 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-10-312025-10-31
Equity ratio-47.3 %-60.6 %
Current ratio0.68x0.62x
Operating profit margin1.2 %0.2 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3319700-6
EU IDFIFPRO.3319700-6
MunicipalityEsbo
Current registered entries
2022-10-24Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2022-10-24Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
C
Elevated riskKavan Content Oy
Grade downgradedB2 → C · new analysis 2026-09-18
Model score34/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityStable
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
375 peers
Solvency12%
Below 88% of peers
Profitability47%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Liquidity57%
Better than 57% of peers
Revenue growth78%
Better than 78% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag169 days after period end
Typical registration lag119 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Negative equity
  • Weak current ratio
  • High balance-sheet leverage
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
C
2026-09-18 01:2634/100 · v0.14
B2 → C · -20 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-10-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B2
2026-09-1454/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2
B2
2026-09-1454/100 · v0.13
B2 → B2 · +3 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1351/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeC
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

A serious registry signal affects this grade. Review the profile registry and notification details as well.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
60/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 3 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
40/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2 → C.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

6 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-18

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-10-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-01-09.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Kavan Content Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.