Business profile

KenRav Group Oy

KenRav Group Oy's registered office is Esbo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-08-09. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €94,159 and operating profit was €2,878.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3379970-1ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3379970-1
Sector
Construction of residential and non-residential buildings
Municipality
Esbo
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2023-08-09
Business ID registration date
2023-07-27
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Tervakuja 6 D 19, 02810, Esbo

About KenRav Group Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

KenRav Group Oy's location municipality is Esbo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-08-09. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €94,159 and operating profit was €2,878. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €94,159 and profit for the financial year of €2,142. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +7.3%, operating margin was +3.1%, and equity ratio was +80.4%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth7.3%
Operating margin3.1%
Equity ratio80.4%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€4,230Previous: €4,306
Retained earnings€7,211Previous: €5,738
Equity€9,353Previous: €7,211
Liabilities€2,276Previous: €3,292
Current assets€11,629Previous: €10,503
Current liabilities€2,276Previous: €3,292
Revenue trend2 periods
€87,782
2024-12-31
€94,159
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€2,292
2024-12-31
€2,878
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€1,473
2024-12-31
€2,142
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€10,503
2024-12-31
€11,629
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
80.4 %2024-12-31: 68.7 %
Current ratioSatisfactory
62/100 · Improving
1.86x2024-12-31: 1.31x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
58/100 · Improving
3.1 %2024-12-31: 2.6 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio68.7 %80.4 %
Current ratio1.31x1.86x
Operating profit margin2.6 %3.1 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3379970-1
VAT IDFI33799701
EU IDFIFPRO.3379970-1
MunicipalityEsbo
Current registered entries
2023-07-27VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2023-07-27Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2023-08-09Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2023-08-09Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableKenRav Group Oy
Grade upgradedB3 → B1 · new analysis 2026-09-26
Model score69/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
3 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityStable
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityImproving
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag45 days after period end
Typical registration lag45 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Coordinated recovery across 2 financial domains
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
B1
2026-09-26 04:0969/100 · v0.14
B3 → B1 · +28 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B3
2026-09-1541/100 · v0.14
B3 → B3 · -8 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B3
2026-09-1449/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-26
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
25/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 3 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
45/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
26 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3 → B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

5 register eventsLatest event: 2026-02-14

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

KenRav Group Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.