Business profile

Keski-Suomen TalotekniikkaApu Oy

Keski-Suomen TalotekniikkaApu Oy's registered office is Vesanka. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-12-07. It operates in the industry of plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation. In its latest retained statement for 2026-04-30, revenue was €361,061 and operating profit was €20,791.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3251253-7ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3251253-7
Sector
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Municipality
Vesanka
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2021-12-07
Business ID registration date
2021-11-28
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Raiviokoskentie 530, 41940, Vesanka

Website: https://www.talotekniikkaapu.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Pylväläinen Mika OlaviVarsinainen jäsen
Aki PylväläinenHallitus: varajäsen

About Keski-Suomen TalotekniikkaApu Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Keski-Suomen TalotekniikkaApu Oy's location municipality is Vesanka. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-12-07. It operates in the industry of plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation. In its latest retained statement for 2026-04-30, revenue was €361,061 and operating profit was €20,791. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-04-30 shows revenue of €361,061 and profit for the financial year of €17,112. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +136.5%, operating margin was +5.8%, and equity ratio was +41.6%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Lämpö-, vesijohto- ja ilmastointiasennus, Asuin- ja muiden rakennusten rakentaminen.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2026-04-30

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth136.5%
Operating margin5.8%
Equity ratio41.6%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€20,382Previous: €10,707
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend5 periods
€42,228
2022-04-30
€66,082
2023-04-30
€107,316
2024-04-30
€152,643
2025-04-30
€361,061
2026-04-30
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€19,644
2022-04-30
-€5,648
2023-04-30
€1,577
2024-04-30
€10,740
2025-04-30
€20,791
2026-04-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€15,711
2022-04-30
-€5,649
2023-04-30
€1,566
2024-04-30
€8,567
2025-04-30
€17,112
2026-04-30
Assets trend5 periods
€27,666
2022-04-30
€13,365
2023-04-30
€19,263
2024-04-30
€39,537
2025-04-30
€83,093
2026-04-30

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
52/100 · Improving
41.6 %2025-04-30: 24.1 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2025-04-30: 1.18x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
64/100 · Improving
5.8 %2025-04-30: -1.2 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-04-302023-04-302024-04-302025-04-302026-04-30
Equity ratio61.5 %55.0 %48.7 %24.1 %41.6 %
Current ratio2.80x1.78x1.50x1.18x-
Operating profit margin-9.1 %1.9 %7.2 %-1.2 %5.8 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3251253-7
VAT IDFI32512537
EU IDFIFPRO.3251253-7
MunicipalityVesanka
Current registered entries
2021-11-28VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2021-11-28Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2021-12-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2021-12-07Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2021-12-07Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Pylväläinen Mika OlaviVarsinainen jäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Aki PylväläinenHallitus: varajäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableKeski-Suomen TalotekniikkaApu Oy
Grade upgradedB3 → B1 · new analysis 2026-10-21
Model score66/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development has been volatile across multiple domains.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving · 3 consecutive periods
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyVolatile
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
81 peers
Solvency59%
Better than 59% of peers
Profitability58%
Better than 58% of peers
Revenue growth95%
Better than 95% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Material volatility across multiple financial domains
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
B1
2026-10-2166/100 · v0.15
B3 → B1 · +20 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Improving
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Volatile
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Volatile
B3
2026-09-2846/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-21
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
38/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 4 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
51/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
21 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
28 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

6 register eventsLatest event: 2025-07-01

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-03-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Keski-Suomen TalotekniikkaApu Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.