Business profile

Keväthanki Management Oy

Keväthanki Management Oy's registered office is Hämeenlinna. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-02-22. It operates in the industry of business and other management consultancy activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €132,000 and operating profit was €27,889.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3268931-6ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3268931-6
Sector
Business and other management consultancy activities
Municipality
Hämeenlinna
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2022-02-22
Business ID registration date
2022-02-16
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Puusepänkatu 5, 13110, Hämeenlinna

About Keväthanki Management Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Keväthanki Management Oy's location municipality is Hämeenlinna. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-02-22. It operates in the industry of business and other management consultancy activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €132,000 and operating profit was €27,889. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €132,000 and profit for the financial year of €22,378. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -1.0%, operating margin was +21.1%, and equity ratio was +91.5%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods4
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-1.0%
Operating margin21.1%
Equity ratio91.5%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€22,101Previous: €5,618
Retained earnings€37,690Previous: €31,702
Equity€60,068Previous: €39,390
Liabilities€5,545Previous: €2,518
Current assets€61,959Previous: €37,833
Current liabilities€5,545Previous: €2,518
Revenue trend2 periods
€133,320
2024-12-31
€132,000
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€8,258
2024-12-31
€27,889
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€7,689
2024-12-31
€22,378
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€41,908
2024-12-31
€65,613
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
91.5 %2024-12-31: 94.0 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
3.99x2024-12-31: 2.23x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
21.1 %2024-12-31: 6.2 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio94.0 %91.5 %
Current ratio2.23x3.99x
Operating profit margin6.2 %21.1 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3268931-6
VAT IDFI32689316
EU IDFIFPRO.3268931-6
MunicipalityHämeenlinna
Current registered entries
2022-02-16VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2022-02-16Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2022-02-22Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2022-02-22Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodKeväthanki Management Oy
Grade unchangedA2 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score80/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
3 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyStable
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame industry and sizeDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
88 peers
Solvency72%
Better than 72% of peers
Profitability61%
Better than 61% of peers
Liquidity74%
Better than 74% of peers
Revenue growth32%
Below 68% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag160 days after period end
Typical registration lag118 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A2
2026-10-1780/100 · v0.15
A2 → A2
A2
2026-10-04 19:4780/100 · v0.14
B2 → A2 · +24 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B2
2026-09-1556/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1456/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
72/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 4 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
47/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
4 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2 → A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

6 register eventsLatest event: 2025-04-30

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

4 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-02-24.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Keväthanki Management Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.