Business profile

KiinConsult Oy

KiinConsult Oy's registered office is Palokka. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2018-06-14. It operates in the industry of all other miscellaneous professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €6,040 and operating profit was €8,057.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2918161-8ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2918161-8
Sector
All other miscellaneous professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Municipality
Palokka
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2018-06-14
Business ID registration date
2018-05-29
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Koivutie 2 B 29, 40270, Palokka

Website: https://www.kiinconsult.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Eriksson Esko JuhaniToimitusjohtaja

About KiinConsult Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

KiinConsult Oy's location municipality is Palokka. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2018-06-14. It operates in the industry of all other miscellaneous professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €6,040 and operating profit was €8,057. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €6,040 and profit for the financial year of €6,243. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +0.0%, operating margin was +133.4%, and equity ratio was +100.0%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth0.0%
Operating margin133.4%
Equity ratio100.0%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€6,243Previous: -€9,695
Revenue trend5 periods
€21,960
2021-12-31
€8,560
2022-12-31
€15,440
2023-12-31
€6,040
2024-12-31
€6,040
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€5,147
2021-12-31
-€2,871
2022-12-31
€554
2023-12-31
-€9,777
2024-12-31
€8,057
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€5,606
2021-12-31
-€1,919
2022-12-31
€2,657
2023-12-31
-€9,695
2024-12-31
€6,243
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€22,236
2021-12-31
€19,972
2022-12-31
€22,630
2023-12-31
€12,934
2024-12-31
€6,691
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Stable
100.0 %2024-12-31: 100.0 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
133.4 %2024-12-31: -161.9 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio98.5 %100.0 %100.0 %100.0 %100.0 %
Current ratio-----
Operating profit margin23.4 %-33.5 %3.6 %-161.9 %133.4 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2918161-8
EU IDFIFPRO.2918161-8
MunicipalityPalokka
Current registered entries
2018-05-29Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2018-06-14Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2018-06-14Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Eriksson Esko JuhaniToimitusjohtajaSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Eriksson Esko JuhaniVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Tarja ErikssonHallitus: varajäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodKiinConsult Oy
Model score81/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyStable
LiquidityNot enough history
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-01
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
67/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 8 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
63/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
1 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

10 register eventsLatest event: 2026-03-07

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-01-13.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

KiinConsult Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.