Business profile

Kiinteistöosakeyhtiö Klaukkalan Metsäkyläntie 4 B

Kiinteistöosakeyhtiö Klaukkalan Metsäkyläntie 4 B's registered office is Klaukkala. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-04-25. It operates in the industry of rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €106,128 and operating profit was €64,214.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3355356-8ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3355356-8
Sector
Rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate
Municipality
Klaukkala
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2023-04-25
Business ID registration date
2023-03-30
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Metsäkyläntie 4 B, 01800, Klaukkala

People and decision-makers

Sakari Timo LassiVarsinainen jäsen
Teppo SakariHallitus: varajäsen

About Kiinteistöosakeyhtiö Klaukkalan Metsäkyläntie 4 B

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Kiinteistöosakeyhtiö Klaukkalan Metsäkyläntie 4 B's location municipality is Klaukkala. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-04-25. It operates in the industry of rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €106,128 and operating profit was €64,214. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €106,128 and profit for the financial year of €51,371. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +2.0%, operating margin was +60.4%, and equity ratio was +18.2%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimiala on Nurmijärven kunnassa sijaitsevan Luhtapelto -nimisen tilan (kiinteistötunnus: 543-403-4-449) hallinta sillä olevine rakennuksineen.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth2.0%
Operating margin60.4%
Equity ratio18.2%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€64,213Previous: €59,326
Employees0Previous: 0
Revenue trend3 periods
€76,500
2023-12-31
€104,040
2024-12-31
€106,128
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend3 periods
€32,550
2023-12-31
€59,540
2024-12-31
€64,214
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend3 periods
€26,039
2023-12-31
€47,418
2024-12-31
€51,371
2025-12-31
Assets trend3 periods
€732,550
2023-12-31
€775,566
2024-12-31
€681,162
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioPassable
23/100 · Improving
18.2 %2024-12-31: 9.4 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
12.50x2024-12-31: 66.00x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
60.4 %2024-12-31: 57.7 %
Ratio history
Ratio2023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio3.5 %9.4 %18.2 %
Current ratio6.86x66.00x12.50x
Operating profit margin42.9 %57.7 %60.4 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3355356-8
EU IDFIFPRO.3355356-8
MunicipalityKlaukkala
Current registered entries
2023-04-25Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2023-04-26Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Sakari Timo LassiVarsinainen jäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Teppo SakariHallitus: varajäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodKiinteistöosakeyhtiö Klaukkalan Metsäkyläntie 4 B
Grade upgradedB2 → A3 · new analysis 2026-10-19
Model score72/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
3 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityImproving · 2 consecutive periods
SolvencyImproving · 2 consecutive periods
LiquidityVolatile
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
286 peers
Solvency24%
Below 76% of peers
Profitability96%
Better than 96% of peers
Liquidity97%
Better than 97% of peers
Revenue growth60%
Better than 60% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Coordinated recovery across 3 financial domains
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A3
2026-10-1972/100 · v0.15
B2 → A3 · +17 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Improving
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Improving
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Improving
B2
2026-10-0155/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-19
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
77/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 3 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
37/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
19 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
1 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

5 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-24

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Kiinteistöosakeyhtiö Klaukkalan Metsäkyläntie 4 B shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.