Business profile

Kittilän Pesu ja Kuljetus oy

Kittilän Pesu ja Kuljetus oy's registered office is Kittilä. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-06-11. It operates in the industry of washing and cleaning of textile and fur products for enterprises. In its latest retained statement for 2024-12-31, revenue was €939,152 and operating profit was €192,609.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3216842-2ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3216842-2
Sector
Washing and cleaning of textile and fur products for enterprises
Municipality
Kittilä
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2021-06-11
Business ID registration date
2021-06-08
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Latotie 2, 99100, Kittilä

Phone: +358405349461Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://www.kittilanpesujakuljetus.fiSource observation

Instagram profile: https://www.instagram.com/kittilanpesujakuljetusoySource: company website

Facebook profile: https://www.facebook.com/kittilanpesujakuljetusSource: company website

People and decision-makers

Hakoköngäs Maria KaarinaToimitusjohtaja

About Kittilän Pesu ja Kuljetus oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Kittilän Pesu ja Kuljetus oy's location municipality is Kittilä. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-06-11. It operates in the industry of washing and cleaning of textile and fur products for enterprises. In its latest retained statement for 2024-12-31, revenue was €939,152 and operating profit was €192,609. The latest retained financial statement for 2024-12-31 shows revenue of €939,152 and profit for the financial year of €142,130. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +9.8%, operating margin was +20.4%, and equity ratio was +40.8%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2024-12-31

Imported periods1
PRH parsed1
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth9.8%
Operating margin20.4%
Equity ratio40.8%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€177,759Previous: €40,177
Employees8Previous: 7
Revenue trend4 periods
€188,354
2021-12-31
€712,689
2022-12-31
€855,109
2023-12-31
€939,152
2024-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend4 periods
€17,543
2021-12-31
€54,370
2022-12-31
€54,223
2023-12-31
€192,609
2024-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend4 periods
€9,659
2021-12-31
€36,778
2022-12-31
€32,417
2023-12-31
€142,130
2024-12-31
Assets trend4 periods
€385,500
2021-12-31
€462,505
2022-12-31
€412,573
2023-12-31
€565,255
2024-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
51/100 · Improving
40.8 %2023-12-31: 26.4 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2021-12-31: 0.65x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
20.4 %2023-12-31: 6.3 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-31
Equity ratio23.3 %27.3 %26.4 %40.8 %
Current ratio0.65x---
Operating profit margin8.7 %7.6 %6.3 %20.4 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3216842-2
VAT IDFI32168422
EU IDFIFPRO.3216842-2
MunicipalityKittilä
Current registered entries
2021-06-11Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2021-06-11Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2021-07-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2021-07-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2021-07-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Hakoköngäs Maria KaarinaToimitusjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Kokkonen Timo KaleviVarajäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Hakoköngäs Maria KaarinaVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Juha VääräläPäävastuullinen tilintarkastajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodKittilän Pesu ja Kuljetus oy
Grade unchangedA3 · new analysis 2026-10-20
Model score79/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry and sizeDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
54 peers
Solvency44%
Below 56% of peers
Profitability93%
Better than 93% of peers
Revenue growth70%
Better than 70% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternLimited evidenceBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
1 observed filings
Latest registration lag39 days after period end
Typical registration lag39 days after period end
Annual continuity1 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Coordinated recovery across 3 financial domains
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A3
2026-10-20 11:4079/100 · v0.15
A3 → A3
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2021-12-31).
A3
2026-10-1979/100 · v0.15
A3 → A3
A3
2026-09-1579/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3
  • Revenue: Improving
  • Profitability: Improving
  • Solvency: Improving
A3
2026-09-1479/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-20
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
77/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 5 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
55/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
19 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

10 register eventsLatest event: 2025-12-03

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

1 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2021-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Kittilän Pesu ja Kuljetus oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.