Business profile

Koirametsä Reviiri Oy

Koirametsä Reviiri Oy's registered office is Neuvoton. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-06-06. It operates in the industry of amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €83,767 and operating profit was €21,281.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3290401-2ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3290401-2
Sector
Amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
Municipality
Neuvoton
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2022-06-06
Business ID registration date
2022-05-27
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Ruopingintie 53, 49490, Neuvoton

Postal address: Niemenpääntie 13, 49490, Neuvoton

Website: https://koirametsareviiri.fiSource observation

Instagram profile: https://www.instagram.com/koirametsareviiri/?hl=enSource: company website

Facebook profile: https://www.facebook.com/KoirametsaReviiriSource: company website

People and decision-makers

Elina LeppäEntrepreneur

Email: Email available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Phone: Phone available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Direct contact details available for logged-in usersSome person-level contact details are shown only to registered users. The data is based on public sources, such as the company's own website.Log in to view decision-maker contact details

About Koirametsä Reviiri Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Koirametsä Reviiri Oy's location municipality is Neuvoton. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-06-06. It operates in the industry of amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €83,767 and operating profit was €21,281. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €83,767 and profit for the financial year of €14,619. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +55.1%, operating margin was +25.4%, and equity ratio was +40.8%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth55.1%
Operating margin25.4%
Equity ratio40.8%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€10,209Previous: €5,513
Retained earnings€12,300Previous: €11,125
Equity€43,457Previous: €28,838
Liabilities€62,982Previous: €58,962
Current assets€10,618Previous: €7,534
Current liabilities€36,853Previous: €19,167
Revenue trend4 periods
€12,712
2022-12-31
€36,484
2023-12-31
€54,022
2024-12-31
€83,767
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend4 periods
-€2,564
2022-12-31
€16,693
2023-12-31
€5,853
2024-12-31
€21,281
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend4 periods
-€2,564
2022-12-31
-€2,564
2023-12-31
€1,175
2024-12-31
€14,619
2025-12-31
Assets trend4 periods
€8,212
2022-12-31
€36,714
2023-12-31
€87,800
2024-12-31
€106,439
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
51/100 · Improving
40.8 %2024-12-31: 32.8 %
Current ratioWeak
9/100 · Stable
0.28x2024-12-31: 0.29x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
25.4 %2024-12-31: 10.8 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio90.6 %57.5 %32.8 %40.8 %
Current ratio--0.29x0.28x
Operating profit margin-20.2 %43.9 %10.8 %25.4 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3290401-2
VAT IDFI32904012
EU IDFIFPRO.3290401-2
MunicipalityNeuvoton
Current registered entries
2022-05-27VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2022-05-27Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2022-06-06Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2022-06-06Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Direct contact details available for logged-in users.

Penttilä Henri MikaelPuheenjohtajaSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Penttilä Anne KristiinaVarsinainen jäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Leppä Elina AmandaVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Elina LeppäEntrepreneurSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableKoirametsä Reviiri Oy
Grade unchangedB1 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score69/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development has been volatile across multiple domains.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving · 3 consecutive periods
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyVolatile
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
53 peers
Solvency72%
Better than 72% of peers
Profitability85%
Better than 85% of peers
Liquidity64%
Better than 64% of peers
Revenue growth85%
Better than 85% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag132 days after period end
Typical registration lag149 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • Material volatility across multiple financial domains
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
3 assessments
B1
2026-10-1869/100 · v0.15
B1 → B1 · +4 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Improving
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Volatile
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Volatile
B1
2026-09-1565/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Usable financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1465/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
40/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 4 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
41/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

4 register eventsLatest event: 2025-05-29

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Koirametsä Reviiri Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.