Business profile

Kokkolan Asuntomarkkinointi Oy

Kokkolan Asuntomarkkinointi Oy's registered office is Karleby. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1992-03-04. It operates in the industry of intermediation service activities for real estate activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €21,340 and operating profit was €10,891.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 0889599-6ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
0889599-6
Sector
Intermediation service activities for real estate activities
Municipality
Karleby
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1992-03-04
Business ID registration date
1992-06-09
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Isokatu 19, 67100, Karleby

Phone: +358104223350Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://www.asuntomarkkinointi.netSource observation

People and decision-makers

Junkkila Marja LiisaVarsinainen jäsen
Mäki Terttu HelenaVarajäsen

About Kokkolan Asuntomarkkinointi Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Kokkolan Asuntomarkkinointi Oy's location municipality is Karleby. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1992-03-04. It operates in the industry of intermediation service activities for real estate activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €21,340 and operating profit was €10,891. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €21,340 and profit for the financial year of €8,667. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -33.0%, operating margin was +31.9%, and equity ratio was +94.3%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimialana on omistaa, hallita ja välittää kiinteätä omaisuutta, kiinteistöjä ja asunto-osakeyhtiön tai muun vastaavanlaisen yhteisön osakkeita tai osuuksia sekä harjoittaa kiinteän omaisuuden sekä asuin- ja liikehuoneistojen vuokrausvälitystä ja arviointitoimintaa. Lisäksi yhtiö voi harjoittaa kirjanpitoa ja isännöitsijän tehtäviä sekä harjoittaa notariaattitoimintaa ja arvopaperikauppaa sekä toimia rakennuttajana.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-33.0%
Operating margin31.9%
Equity ratio94.3%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€10,886Previous: €10,652
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend5 periods
€61,166
2021-12-31
€53,614
2022-12-31
€43,455
2023-12-31
€31,867
2024-12-31
€21,340
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€13,703
2021-12-31
€12,879
2022-12-31
€11,957
2023-12-31
€10,620
2024-12-31
€10,891
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€10,932
2021-12-31
€10,182
2022-12-31
€9,551
2023-12-31
€8,509
2024-12-31
€8,667
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€86,132
2021-12-31
€89,840
2022-12-31
€90,249
2023-12-31
€86,379
2024-12-31
€87,164
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
94.3 %2024-12-31: 95.1 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
31.9 %2024-12-31: 24.3 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio94.6 %93.1 %93.5 %95.1 %94.3 %
Current ratio-----
Operating profit margin22.4 %24.0 %21.8 %24.3 %31.9 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID0889599-6
VAT IDFI08895996
EU IDFIFPRO.0889599-6
MunicipalityKarleby
Current registered entries
1992-03-04Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1992-06-09Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
1993-01-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
1994-06-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
1995-03-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Junkkila Marja LiisaVarsinainen jäsenSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Mäki Terttu HelenaVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodKokkolan Asuntomarkkinointi Oy
Grade upgradedB1 → A3 · new analysis 2026-10-19
Model score77/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating · 3 consecutive periods
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyStable
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
41 peers
Solvency78%
Better than 78% of peers
Profitability80%
Better than 80% of peers
Revenue growth20%
Below 80% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note
  • Sharp year-over-year revenue drop
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A3
2026-10-1977/100 · v0.15
B1 → A3 · +10 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Deteriorating
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Improving
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Stable
B1
2026-09-1667/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-19
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
53/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 34 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
83/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
19 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
16 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

20 register eventsLatest event: 2026-03-06

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Kokkolan Asuntomarkkinointi Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.