Business profile

Konepalvelut Tapani Oy

Konepalvelut Tapani Oy's registered office is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-05-06. It operates in the industry of other business support service activities n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2022-06-30, revenue was €99,833 and operating profit was €11,499.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3132243-2ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3132243-2
Sector
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Municipality
Vanda
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2020-05-06
Business ID registration date
2020-04-22
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Koivukyläntie 4 T, 01300, Vanda

Phone: +358443093959Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://xn--konetyt-f1a.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Tapani Jarmo SakariToimitusjohtaja

About Konepalvelut Tapani Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Konepalvelut Tapani Oy's location municipality is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-05-06. It operates in the industry of other business support service activities n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2022-06-30, revenue was €99,833 and operating profit was €11,499. The latest retained financial statement for 2022-06-30 shows revenue of €99,833 and profit for the financial year of €4,397. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +193.0%, operating margin was +10.9%, and equity ratio was +23.3%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2022-06-30

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth193.0%
Operating margin10.9%
Equity ratio23.3%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€5,531Previous: €2,136
Revenue trend2 periods
€34,068
2021-06-30
€99,833
2022-06-30
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€4,472
2021-06-30
€11,499
2022-06-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€1,695
2021-06-30
€4,397
2022-06-30
Assets trend2 periods
€43,950
2021-06-30
€26,176
2022-06-30

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioPassable
29/100 · Improving
23.3 %2021-06-30: 3.9 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2021-06-30: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
77/100 · Declining
10.9 %2021-06-30: 13.1 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-06-302022-06-30
Equity ratio3.9 %23.3 %
Current ratio--
Operating profit margin13.1 %10.9 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3132243-2
EU IDFIFPRO.3132243-2
MunicipalityVanda
Current registered entries
2020-05-06Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2020-05-06Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Tapani Jarmo SakariToimitusjohtajaSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Tapani Turo MatiasVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Tapani Jarmo SakariVarsinainen jäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 72%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableKonepalvelut Tapani Oy
Model score64/100
Assessment confidenceLow
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
2 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityStable
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry and sizeDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
49 peers
Solvency31%
Below 69% of peers
Profitability61%
Better than 61% of peers
Revenue growth96%
Better than 96% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Coordinated recovery across 2 financial domains
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Parsed financial metrics are older than the newest reported filing
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
59/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 6 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
37/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

8 register eventsLatest event: 2022-10-18

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Konepalvelut Tapani Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.