Business profile

Koneurakointi Viitanen Oy

Koneurakointi Viitanen Oy's registered office is Ala-honkajoki. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2001-06-19. It operates in the industry of site preparation. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €3,664,000 and operating profit was €343,000.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 1705623-8ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
1705623-8
Sector
Site preparation
Municipality
Ala-honkajoki
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2001-06-19
Business ID registration date
2001-05-11
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Mäkitie 28, 38910, Ala-honkajoki

Phone: +358400654220Source observation

People and decision-makers

Viitanen Jouni AadolfToimitusjohtaja

About Koneurakointi Viitanen Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Koneurakointi Viitanen Oy's location municipality is Ala-honkajoki. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2001-06-19. It operates in the industry of site preparation. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €3,664,000 and operating profit was €343,000. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €3,664,000 and profit for the financial year of €232,000. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -5.2%, operating margin was +9.4%, and equity ratio was +59.1%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-5.2%
Operating margin9.4%
Equity ratio59.1%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Employees6Previous: No comparison value
Revenue trend5 periods
€1,149,000
2021-12-31
€2,860,000
2022-12-31
€2,738,000
2023-12-31
€3,865,000
2024-12-31
€3,664,000
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
-€299,000
2021-12-31
€329,000
2022-12-31
€350,000
2023-12-31
€531,000
2024-12-31
€343,000
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
-€304,000
2021-12-31
€325,000
2022-12-31
€284,000
2023-12-31
€378,000
2024-12-31
€232,000
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€1,242,000
2021-12-31
€1,205,000
2022-12-31
€1,470,000
2023-12-31
€2,236,000
2024-12-31
€2,269,000
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
74/100 · Improving
59.1 %2024-12-31: 55.4 %
Current ratioSatisfactory
47/100 · Declining
1.41x2024-12-31: 1.42x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
73/100 · Declining
9.4 %2024-12-31: 13.7 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio38.8 %67.0 %67.7 %55.4 %59.1 %
Current ratio0.50x1.36x0.97x1.42x1.41x
Operating profit margin-26.0 %11.5 %12.8 %13.7 %9.4 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID1705623-8
VAT IDFI17056238
EU IDFIFPRO.1705623-8
MunicipalityAla-honkajoki
Current registered entries
2001-05-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2001-05-11Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2001-05-21Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2001-06-19Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2011-03-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Viitanen Jouni AadolfToimitusjohtajaSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Viitanen Mikko MatiasPuheenjohtajaSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Mäkelä Markus Juha KaleviTilintarkastajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Viitanen Kari AadolfVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Viitanen Timo MarkusVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodKoneurakointi Viitanen Oy
Grade upgradedB1 → A3 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score72/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
77 peers
Solvency68%
Better than 68% of peers
Profitability71%
Better than 71% of peers
Liquidity79%
Better than 79% of peers
Revenue growth23%
Below 77% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A3
2026-10-1772/100 · v0.15
B1 → A3 · +6 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Improving
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Deteriorating
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Deteriorating
B1
2026-10-0666/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
46/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 25 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
85/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
6 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Financial statements registeredFinancialEvidence verified
25 Sept 2026 · PRH / KREKFINANCIAL STATEMENTS

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

19 register eventsLatest event: 2026-09-25

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-03-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Koneurakointi Viitanen Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.