Business profile

KoneVasara Group Oy

KoneVasara Group Oy's registered office is Sodankylä. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-10-02. It operates in the industry of rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate. In its latest retained statement for 2026-03-31, revenue was €377,436 and operating profit was €42,015.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3393948-7ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3393948-7
Sector
Rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate
Municipality
Sodankylä
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2023-10-02
Business ID registration date
2023-10-02
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Rantatie 7, 99600, Sodankylä

About KoneVasara Group Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

KoneVasara Group Oy's location municipality is Sodankylä. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-10-02. It operates in the industry of rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate. In its latest retained statement for 2026-03-31, revenue was €377,436 and operating profit was €42,015. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-03-31 shows revenue of €377,436 and profit for the financial year of -€177,005. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +140.0%, operating margin was +11.1%, and equity ratio was -11.6%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2026-03-31

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth140.0%
Operating margin11.1%
Equity ratio-11.6%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€0Previous: €60,692
Retained earnings-€240,109Previous: €0
Equity-€417,114Previous: -€240,109
Liabilities€4,007,639Previous: €4,157,417
Current assets€0Previous: €60,692
Current liabilities€403,827Previous: €360,987
Revenue trend2 periods
€157,265
2025-03-31
€377,436
2026-03-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
-€15,388
2025-03-31
€42,015
2026-03-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
-€240,109
2025-03-31
-€177,005
2026-03-31
Assets trend2 periods
€3,917,308
2025-03-31
€3,590,526
2026-03-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioWeak
0/100 · Declining
-11.6 %2025-03-31: -6.1 %
Current ratioWeak
0/100 · Declining
0.00x2025-03-31: 0.17x
Operating profit marginGood
78/100 · Improving
11.1 %2025-03-31: -9.8 %
Ratio history
Ratio2025-03-312026-03-31
Equity ratio-6.1 %-11.6 %
Current ratio0.17x0.00x
Operating profit margin-9.8 %11.1 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3393948-7
VAT IDFI33939487
EU IDFIFPRO.3393948-7
MunicipalitySodankylä
Current registered entries
2023-10-02VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2023-10-02Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2023-10-02Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2023-10-03Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2024-03-13VAT-obliged for the transfer of rights to use immovable property in Tax Administration (VAT Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
C
Elevated riskKoneVasara Group Oy
Grade unchangedC · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score39/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
2 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame industry and sizeDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
83 peers
Solvency2%
Below 98% of peers
Profitability39%
Below 61% of peers
Liquidity15%
Below 85% of peers
Revenue growth94%
Better than 94% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag162 days after period end
Typical registration lag157 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
  • Lower industry distress context
Risk factors to note
  • Negative equity
  • Weak current ratio
  • Negative profitability or net result
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
C
2026-10-1839/100 · v0.15
C → C · +1 points
C
2026-09-28 20:0138/100 · v0.14
B2 → C · -13 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2026-03-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B2
2026-09-1551/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2 · -3 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1454/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeC
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

A serious financial risk signal affects this grade. Review the profile financial indicators as well.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
77/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 3 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
37/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
28 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2 → C.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

4 register eventsLatest event: 2025-08-29

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2026-03-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-02-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

KoneVasara Group Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.