Business profile

Konsultointi Puttonen Oy

Konsultointi Puttonen Oy's registered office is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1974-11-22. It operates in the industry of business and other management consultancy activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €53,299 and operating profit was €33,425.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 0135019-2ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
0135019-2
Sector
Business and other management consultancy activities
Municipality
Helsingfors
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1974-11-22
Business ID registration date
1978-03-15
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Temppelikatu 8 A 19, 00100, Helsingfors

Phone: +358407090284Source observation

Website: https://sustainableinvestments.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Puttonen Vesa TapaniToimitusjohtaja

About Konsultointi Puttonen Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Konsultointi Puttonen Oy's location municipality is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1974-11-22. It operates in the industry of business and other management consultancy activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €53,299 and operating profit was €33,425. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €53,299 and profit for the financial year of €43,639. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -38.0%, operating margin was +62.3%, and equity ratio was +95.4%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimialana on kirjanpidon hoito, tilintarkastus, isännöinti, arvopaperikauppa ja konsultointi sekä kiinteistöjen ja osakehuoneistojen omistaminen ja vuokraus.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-38.0%
Operating margin62.3%
Equity ratio95.4%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€54,564Previous: €61,374
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend5 periods
€79,412
2021-12-31
€61,214
2022-12-31
€67,640
2023-12-31
€85,985
2024-12-31
€53,299
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€62,769
2021-12-31
€45,263
2022-12-31
€49,672
2023-12-31
€61,333
2024-12-31
€33,425
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€51,812
2021-12-31
€36,084
2022-12-31
€39,448
2023-12-31
€48,867
2024-12-31
€43,639
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€225,481
2021-12-31
€238,780
2022-12-31
€260,697
2023-12-31
€290,648
2024-12-31
€323,063
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
95.4 %2024-12-31: 99.0 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
21.50x2024-12-31: 30.00x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Declining
62.3 %2024-12-31: 70.9 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio96.0 %98.7 %98.8 %99.0 %95.4 %
Current ratio25.00x13.00x20.30x30.00x21.50x
Operating profit margin79.7 %73.8 %73.5 %70.9 %62.3 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID0135019-2
VAT IDFI01350192
EU IDFIFPRO.0135019-2
MunicipalityHelsingfors
Current registered entries
1974-11-22Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1978-03-15Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
1994-06-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
1995-03-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
1997-02-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Puttonen Vesa TapaniToimitusjohtajaSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Puttonen Marika AnniinaPuheenjohtajaSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Puttonen Vesa TapaniVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Pyry PuttonenHallitus: varsinainen jäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodKonsultointi Puttonen Oy
Grade upgradedA3 → A2 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score85/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development has been volatile across multiple domains.
4 comparable periods
RevenueVolatile
ProfitabilityDeteriorating · 2 consecutive periods
SolvencyStable
LiquidityVolatile
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
53 peers
Solvency74%
Better than 74% of peers
Profitability92%
Better than 92% of peers
Liquidity94%
Better than 94% of peers
Revenue growth26%
Below 74% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note
  • Sharp year-over-year revenue drop
  • Material volatility across multiple financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A2
2026-10-1785/100 · v0.15
A3 → A2 · +7 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Volatile
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Deteriorating
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Stable
A3
2026-10-0978/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
72/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
97/100

The company has about 51 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
83/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
9 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

16 register eventsLatest event: 2026-05-12

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-03-06.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Konsultointi Puttonen Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.