Business profile

Koopman International Finland Ab

Koopman International Finland Ab's registered office is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2012-11-20. It operates in the industry of other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €409,375 and operating profit was €86,852.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2510414-8ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2510414-8
Sector
Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c.
Municipality
Helsingfors
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2012-11-20
Business ID registration date
2012-11-08
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Hitsaajankatu 22, 00810, Helsingfors

Phone: +358400667639Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

People and decision-makers

Schäffers Hendrik ArnoldPuheenjohtaja
Damen Albertus HenricusVarsinainen jäsen
Sorensen Claus ThyrriVarsinainen jäsen

About Koopman International Finland Ab

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Koopman International Finland Ab's location municipality is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2012-11-20. It operates in the industry of other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €409,375 and operating profit was €86,852. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €409,375 and profit for the financial year of €75,240. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +43.8%, operating margin was +21.2%, and equity ratio was +52.5%.

Auxiliary business names

Public alternate names materialized from source observations.

Koopman International Finland LtdKoopman International Finland Oy

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Föremålet för bolagets verksamhet är att bedriva verksamhet som kommissionär inom försäljning av olika slag av lös egendom till konsumenter samt idka därmed förenlig verksamhet. Bolaget kan äga och förvalta fast egendom och värdepapper samt idka handel med dessa.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth43.8%
Operating margin21.2%
Equity ratio52.5%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€87,814Previous: €6,226
Employees2Previous: 2
Revenue trend4 periods
€340,275
2022-12-31
€239,209
2023-12-31
€284,708
2024-12-31
€409,375
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend4 periods
€40,909
2022-12-31
€28,852
2023-12-31
€6,860
2024-12-31
€86,852
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend4 periods
€37,257
2022-12-31
€29,833
2023-12-31
€6,226
2024-12-31
€75,240
2025-12-31
Assets trend4 periods
€101,447
2022-12-31
€112,329
2023-12-31
€103,925
2024-12-31
€159,455
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
66/100 · Improving
52.5 %2024-12-31: 8.2 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
21.2 %2024-12-31: 2.4 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio44.0 %13.1 %8.2 %52.5 %
Current ratio----
Operating profit margin12.0 %12.1 %2.4 %21.2 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2510414-8
VAT IDFI25104148
EU IDFIFPRO.2510414-8
MunicipalityHelsingfors
Current registered entries
2012-09-10VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2012-11-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2012-11-08Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2012-11-20Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2012-11-21Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Schäffers Hendrik ArnoldPuheenjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Damen Albertus HenricusVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Sorensen Claus ThyrriVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Tuomas PuhakkaPäävastuullinen tilintarkastajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodKoopman International Finland Ab
Grade unchangedA2 · new analysis 2026-10-20
Model score87/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving · 2 consecutive periods
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
39 peers
Solvency26%
Below 74% of peers
Profitability64%
Better than 64% of peers
Revenue growth72%
Better than 72% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Coordinated recovery across 2 financial domains
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A2
2026-10-2087/100 · v0.15
A2 → A2 · +6 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Improving
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Volatile
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Improving
A2
2026-09-1881/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-20
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskvery low
89/100

Industry context is very low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 13 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
84/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
20 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

17 register eventsLatest event: 2026-07-23

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Koopman International Finland Ab shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.