Business profile

Kristallisilmä Oy

Kristallisilmä Oy's registered office is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1992-03-04. It operates in the industry of motion picture, video and television programme production activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €120,317 and operating profit was €83,984.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 0890146-0ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
0890146-0
Sector
Motion picture, video and television programme production activities
Municipality
Helsingfors
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1992-03-04
Business ID registration date
1992-06-12
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Lämmittäjänkatu 4 A, 00880, Helsingfors

Phone: +35896942308Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://www.crystaleye.fiSource observation

X profile: https://x.com/kristallisilmaSource: company website

Instagram profile: https://www.instagram.com/kristallisilmaSource: company website

Facebook profile: https://www.facebook.com/kristallisilmaSource: company website

People and decision-makers

Pohjola Ilppo AnssiToimitusjohtaja

About Kristallisilmä Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Kristallisilmä Oy's location municipality is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1992-03-04. It operates in the industry of motion picture, video and television programme production activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €120,317 and operating profit was €83,984. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €120,317 and profit for the financial year of €77,717. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +33.4%, operating margin was +31.7%, and equity ratio was +56.6%.

Auxiliary business names

Public alternate names materialized from source observations.

Crystal Eye Ltd.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön päätoimialana on elokuvien, video-ohjelmien, kirjojen, taide- ja musiikkiteosten suunnittelu, tuottaminen ja kustantaminen sekä julkaiseminen ja levittäminen eri tallennemuodoissa, niin internetissä kuin muissakin jakelukanavissa. Yhtiön toimialaan kuuluvat myös graafinen suunnittelu ja valokuvaus. Lisäksi yhtiö voi ostaa ja myydä maa-alueita, kiinteistöjä, asunto- ja kiinteistö-osakeyhtiöiden osakkeita sekä kehittää omistuskohteitaan.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth33.4%
Operating margin31.7%
Equity ratio56.6%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€77,717Previous: -€101,252
Employees2Previous: No comparison value
Revenue trend4 periods
€100,217
2022-12-31
€127,514
2023-12-31
€90,215
2024-12-31
€120,317
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend4 periods
-€39,168
2022-12-31
-€34,156
2023-12-31
-€95,034
2024-12-31
€83,984
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend4 periods
-€39,839
2022-12-31
-€36,282
2023-12-31
-€101,252
2024-12-31
€77,717
2025-12-31
Assets trend4 periods
€360,203
2022-12-31
€334,768
2023-12-31
€267,608
2024-12-31
€283,451
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
71/100 · Improving
56.6 %2024-12-31: 36.8 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
31.7 %2024-12-31: -57.6 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio76.3 %64.6 %36.8 %56.6 %
Current ratio----
Operating profit margin-22.3 %-14.4 %-57.6 %31.7 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID0890146-0
VAT IDFI08901460
EU IDFIFPRO.0890146-0
MunicipalityHelsingfors
Current registered entries
1992-03-04Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1992-06-12Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
1994-06-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
1995-03-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2012-01-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Pohjola Ilppo AnssiToimitusjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Pohjola Ilkka TapioVarajäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Pohjola Ilppo AnssiVarsinainen jäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Antti RaittinenPäävastuullinen tilintarkastajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodKristallisilmä Oy
Grade upgradedA3 → A2 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score84/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development has been volatile across multiple domains.
4 comparable periods
RevenueVolatile
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyVolatile
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
2395 peers
Solvency55%
Better than 55% of peers
Profitability87%
Better than 87% of peers
Revenue growth85%
Better than 85% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Material volatility across multiple financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A2
2026-10-1784/100 · v0.15
A3 → A2 · +9 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Volatile
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Volatile
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Volatile
A3
2026-09-1775/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
63/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 34 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
84/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

24 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-28

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Kristallisilmä Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.