Business profile

KTI Kiinteistötieto Oy

KTI Kiinteistötieto Oy's registered office is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2000-03-31. It operates in the industry of market research and public opinion polling. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €3,006,747 and operating profit was €387,897.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 1582468-6ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
1582468-6
Sector
Market research and public opinion polling
Municipality
Helsingfors
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2000-03-31
Business ID registration date
2000-02-21
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Kalevankatu 30, 00100, Helsingfors

Phone: +358207430130Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://kti.fiSource observation

E-invoice address: 003715824686 · Operator: MaventaSource: company website

Linkedin profile: https://www.linkedin.com/company/kti-kiinteistotieto-oy/?originalSubdomain=fiSource: company website

Linkedin profile: https://fi.linkedin.com/company/kti-kiinteistotieto-oySource: company website

People and decision-makers

Kaleva Hanna KaarinaToimitusjohtaja

Email: Email available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Phone: Phone available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Cecilia HokkanenTalous- ja henkilöstöpäällikkö

Phone: Phone available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Pia ReponenJohtaja

Phone: Phone available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Perttu RantanenJohtaja

Phone: Phone available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Kati PaatelaJohtaja

Phone: Phone available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Matti HeiskanenJohtaja

Phone: Phone available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Direct contact details available for logged-in usersSome person-level contact details are shown only to registered users. The data is based on public sources, such as the company's own website.Log in to view decision-maker contact details

About KTI Kiinteistötieto Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

KTI Kiinteistötieto Oy's location municipality is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2000-03-31. It operates in the industry of market research and public opinion polling. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €3,006,747 and operating profit was €387,897. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €3,006,747 and profit for the financial year of €506,024. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +0.5%, operating margin was +12.9%, and equity ratio was +67.0%.

Auxiliary business names

Public alternate names materialized from source observations.

KTI Property Information Ltd

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth0.5%
Operating margin12.9%
Equity ratio67.0%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€635,359Previous: €421,105
Employees23Previous: 23
Revenue trend4 periods
€2,887,739
2022-12-31
€2,962,370
2023-12-31
€2,990,695
2024-12-31
€3,006,747
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend4 periods
€433,350
2022-12-31
€376,535
2023-12-31
€389,958
2024-12-31
€387,897
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend4 periods
€348,514
2022-12-31
€347,046
2023-12-31
€337,812
2024-12-31
€506,024
2025-12-31
Assets trend4 periods
€1,914,567
2022-12-31
€1,687,446
2023-12-31
€1,640,415
2024-12-31
€1,692,771
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
84/100 · Improving
67.0 %2024-12-31: 61.5 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
82/100 · Declining
12.9 %2024-12-31: 13.0 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio68.3 %63.0 %61.5 %67.0 %
Current ratio----
Operating profit margin15.0 %12.5 %13.0 %12.9 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID1582468-6
VAT IDFI15824686
EU IDFIFPRO.1582468-6
MunicipalityHelsingfors
Current registered entries
2000-01-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2000-02-21Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2000-02-21Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2000-03-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2000-03-31Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Direct contact details available for logged-in users.

Kaleva Hanna KaarinaToimitusjohtajaSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Raitio Ville AukustiPuheenjohtajaSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Kero Jukka PekkaVarsinainen jäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Laurikainen Jyrki PetteriVarsinainen jäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Koro-Kanerva Mia EmiliaVarsinainen jäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Kaleva Hanna KaarinaVarsinainen jäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Harri Kalevi HiltunenHallitus: varsinainen jäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%
Jukka KokkonenPäävastuullinen tilintarkastajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodKTI Kiinteistötieto Oy
Grade upgradedA3 → A2 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score82/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityStable
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industryDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
166 peers
Solvency62%
Better than 62% of peers
Profitability73%
Better than 73% of peers
Revenue growth69%
Better than 69% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A2
2026-10-1782/100 · v0.15
A3 → A2 · +6 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Stable
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Stable
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Improving
A3
2026-10-0676/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
66/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 26 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
84/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
6 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

22 register eventsLatest event: 2026-09-07

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

KTI Kiinteistötieto Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.