Business profile

Kuopion Auto-Diesel Oy

Kuopion Auto-Diesel Oy's registered office is Kuopio. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2017-02-27. It operates in the industry of other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In its latest retained statement for 2025-10-31, revenue was €324,005 and operating profit was €21,190.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2810193-8ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2810193-8
Sector
Other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles
Municipality
Kuopio
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2017-02-27
Business ID registration date
2017-01-25
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Mestarinkatu 6, 70700, Kuopio

Postal address: Telakkakuja 3 A 4, 70100, Kuopio

Phone: +358447638400Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://www.dieselmoottori.fiSource observation

Facebook profile: https://www.facebook.com/kuopionautodieselSource: company website

People and decision-makers

Jukka MankinenYrittäjä

About Kuopion Auto-Diesel Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Kuopion Auto-Diesel Oy's location municipality is Kuopio. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2017-02-27. It operates in the industry of other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In its latest retained statement for 2025-10-31, revenue was €324,005 and operating profit was €21,190. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-10-31 shows revenue of €324,005 and profit for the financial year of €16,715. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -6.2%, operating margin was +6.5%, and equity ratio was +83.5%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Diesel- ja autosähkölaitteiden korjaamo.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-10-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-6.2%
Operating margin6.5%
Equity ratio83.5%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€20,949Previous: €34,932
Employees2Previous: 2
Revenue trend5 periods
€232,000
2021-12-31
€241,660
2022-10-31
€281,789
2023-10-31
€345,529
2024-10-31
€324,005
2025-10-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€36,000
2021-12-31
€34,165
2022-10-31
€59,348
2023-10-31
€35,301
2024-10-31
€21,190
2025-10-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€28,000
2021-12-31
€26,666
2022-10-31
€47,387
2023-10-31
€27,914
2024-10-31
€16,715
2025-10-31
Assets trend5 periods
€127,000
2021-12-31
€143,791
2022-10-31
€179,370
2023-10-31
€205,134
2024-10-31
€205,348
2025-10-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
83.5 %2024-10-31: 82.0 %
Current ratioGood
77/100 · Improving
2.32x2024-10-31: 1.97x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
66/100 · Declining
6.5 %2024-10-31: 10.1 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-10-312023-10-312024-10-312025-10-31
Equity ratio79.7 %70.1 %77.8 %82.0 %83.5 %
Current ratio2.35x1.16x1.82x1.97x2.32x
Operating profit margin15.5 %14.0 %20.9 %10.1 %6.5 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2810193-8
VAT IDFI28101938
EU IDFIFPRO.2810193-8
MunicipalityKuopio
Current registered entries
2017-02-27Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2017-02-27Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2017-03-20Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2017-03-20VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2017-03-20Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Jukka MankinenYrittäjäSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Mankinen Jukka MikaelPuheenjohtajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Aromaa Arttu OlaviVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Juha TissariPäävastuullinen tilintarkastajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%
Jukka MankinenBusiness OwnerSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%
Elvi MankinenHallitus: varajäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodKuopion Auto-Diesel Oy
Grade upgradedB1 → A3 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score77/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityDeteriorating · 2 consecutive periods
SolvencyStable
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
91 peers
Solvency96%
Better than 96% of peers
Profitability69%
Better than 69% of peers
Liquidity84%
Better than 84% of peers
Revenue growth25%
Below 75% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A3
2026-10-1777/100 · v0.15
B1 → A3 · +14 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Improving
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Deteriorating
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Stable
B1
2026-09-2763/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
64/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 9 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
71/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
27 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

11 register eventsLatest event: 2026-03-10

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Kuopion Auto-Diesel Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.