Business profile

Kuusenlatva Oy

Kuusenlatva Oy's registered office is Piispanristi. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1977-09-09. It operates in the industry of rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate. In its latest retained statement for 2025-03-31, revenue was €223,386 and operating profit was €146,449.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 0119367-6ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
0119367-6
Sector
Rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate
Municipality
Piispanristi
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1977-09-09
Business ID registration date
1978-03-15
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Jousitie 7, 20760, Piispanristi

Postal address: P.O. Box 1000, 20761, Piispanristi

Phone: +35822331111Source observation

People and decision-makers

Nurmi Mika JohannesToimitusjohtaja

About Kuusenlatva Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Kuusenlatva Oy's location municipality is Piispanristi. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1977-09-09. It operates in the industry of rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate. In its latest retained statement for 2025-03-31, revenue was €223,386 and operating profit was €146,449. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-03-31 shows revenue of €223,386 and profit for the financial year of €0. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +6.0%, operating margin was +65.6%, and equity ratio was +83.0%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Toimialana on harjoittaa kiinteistöjen, osakkeiden, osuustodistusten ja muiden arvopapereiden omistusta ja hallintaa, ei kuitenkaan kiinteistö- ja arvopaperikauppaa.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-03-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth6.0%
Operating margin65.6%
Equity ratio83.0%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Employees3Previous: No comparison value
Revenue trend5 periods
€194,905
2021-03-31
€193,789
2022-03-31
€196,189
2023-03-31
€210,796
2024-03-31
€223,386
2025-03-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€118,777
2021-03-31
€90,183
2022-03-31
€113,291
2023-03-31
€135,625
2024-03-31
€146,449
2025-03-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€4,749
2021-03-31
€0
2022-03-31
€0
2023-03-31
€0
2024-03-31
€0
2025-03-31
Assets trend5 periods
€261,498
2021-03-31
€242,977
2022-03-31
€268,274
2023-03-31
€292,738
2024-03-31
€163,113
2025-03-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
83.0 %2024-03-31: 46.3 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-03-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
65.6 %2024-03-31: 64.3 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-03-312022-03-312023-03-312024-03-312025-03-31
Equity ratio51.8 %55.7 %50.5 %46.3 %83.0 %
Current ratio-----
Operating profit margin60.9 %46.5 %57.8 %64.3 %65.6 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID0119367-6
VAT IDFI01193676
EU IDFIFPRO.0119367-6
MunicipalityPiispanristi
Current registered entries
1977-09-09Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1978-03-15Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
1995-03-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
1995-03-17VAT-obliged for the transfer of rights to use immovable property in Tax Administration (VAT Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Nurmi Mika JohannesToimitusjohtajaSources: 6 · Confidence: 78%
Nurmi Mika JohannesPuheenjohtajaSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Nurmi Nora SylviaVarsinainen jäsenSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Kerke Katja HanneleVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Juha-Pekka MylénPäävastuullinen tilintarkastajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodKuusenlatva Oy
Grade upgradedA3 → A2 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score87/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
4 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
196 peers
Solvency78%
Better than 78% of peers
Profitability96%
Better than 96% of peers
Revenue growth71%
Better than 71% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Coordinated recovery across 2 financial domains
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A2
2026-10-1887/100 · v0.15
A3 → A2 · +13 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Stable
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Improving
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Improving
A3
2026-10-0974/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
77/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 49 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
82/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
9 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Financial statements registeredFinancialEvidence verified
7 Oct 2026 · PRH / KREKFINANCIAL STATEMENTS

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

20 register eventsLatest event: 2026-10-07

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-02-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Kuusenlatva Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.