Business profile

Kuva-Valkama Oy

Kuva-Valkama Oy's registered office is Hollola. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1999-03-25. It operates in the industry of motion picture, video and television programme production activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €33,372 and operating profit was €607.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 1526101-9ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
1526101-9
Sector
Motion picture, video and television programme production activities
Municipality
Hollola
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1999-03-25
Business ID registration date
1999-03-29
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Kaskelantie 60, 15880, Hollola

About Kuva-Valkama Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Kuva-Valkama Oy's location municipality is Hollola. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1999-03-25. It operates in the industry of motion picture, video and television programme production activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €33,372 and operating profit was €607. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €33,372 and profit for the financial year of -€895. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -1.1%, operating margin was +1.8%, and equity ratio was +51.7%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-1.1%
Operating margin1.8%
Equity ratio51.7%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income-€37Previous: €0
Cash and bank€4,849Previous: €1,013
Retained earnings-€4,052Previous: €5,945
Equity€3,463Previous: €4,358
Liabilities€3,231Previous: €1,431
Current assets€4,849Previous: €3,329
Current liabilities€3,231Previous: €1,431
Revenue trend2 periods
€33,754
2024-12-31
€33,372
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
-€9,953
2024-12-31
€607
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
-€9,997
2024-12-31
-€895
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€5,789
2024-12-31
€6,694
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
65/100 · Declining
51.7 %2024-12-31: 75.3 %
Current ratioSatisfactory
50/100 · Improving
1.50x2024-12-31: 0.71x
Operating profit marginPassable
55/100 · Improving
1.8 %2024-12-31: -29.5 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio75.3 %51.7 %
Current ratio0.71x1.50x
Operating profit margin-29.5 %1.8 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID1526101-9
VAT IDFI15261019
EU IDFIFPRO.1526101-9
MunicipalityHollola
Current registered entries
1999-03-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
1999-03-15Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
1999-03-25Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1999-03-29Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodKuva-Valkama Oy
Grade unchangedA3 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score73/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame industryDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
61 peers
Solvency51%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Profitability59%
Better than 59% of peers
Liquidity67%
Better than 67% of peers
Revenue growth43%
Below 57% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag43 days after period end
Typical registration lag23 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note
  • Negative profitability or net result
  • Losses in the latest and previous available periods
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A3
2026-10-1873/100 · v0.15
A3 → A3
A3
2026-09-27 16:4273/100 · v0.14
B1 → A3 · +4 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1569/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1 · +7 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B1
2026-09-1462/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
63/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 27 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
77/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
27 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

16 register eventsLatest event: 2026-02-12

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Kuva-Valkama Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.