Business profile

Kyläpyörä Oy

Kyläpyörä Oy's registered office is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2012-04-20. It operates in the industry of rental and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment. In its latest retained statement for 2025-10-31, revenue was €443,186 and operating profit was €51,593.

Business ID 2472164-6ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2472164-6
Sector
Rental and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
Municipality
Tampere
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2012-04-20
Business ID registration date
2012-04-05
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Perkkoonkatu 11, 33850, Tampere

Phone: +358400847992Source observation

People and decision-makers

Hiitiö Vesa Jani KaleviToimitusjohtaja

About Kyläpyörä Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Kyläpyörä Oy's location municipality is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2012-04-20. It operates in the industry of rental and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment. In its latest retained statement for 2025-10-31, revenue was €443,186 and operating profit was €51,593. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-10-31 shows revenue of €443,186 and profit for the financial year of €31,113. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +23.9%, operating margin was +11.6%, and equity ratio was +47.5%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-10-31

Imported periods1
PRH parsed1
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth23.9%
Operating margin11.6%
Equity ratio47.5%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Employees0Previous: 0
Revenue trend5 periods
€550,100
2021-10-31
€421,700
2022-10-31
€631,364
2023-10-31
€357,800
2024-10-31
€443,186
2025-10-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€54,053
2021-10-31
€61,777
2022-10-31
€58,927
2023-10-31
€84,470
2024-10-31
€51,593
2025-10-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€35,869
2021-10-31
€42,028
2022-10-31
€36,358
2023-10-31
€54,406
2024-10-31
€31,113
2025-10-31
Assets trend5 periods
€669,678
2021-10-31
€796,932
2022-10-31
€812,621
2023-10-31
€769,515
2024-10-31
€908,004
2025-10-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
59/100 · Declining
47.5 %2024-10-31: 52.0 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2021-10-31: 0.04x
Operating profit marginGood
79/100 · Declining
11.6 %2024-10-31: 23.5 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-10-312022-10-312023-10-312024-10-312025-10-31
Equity ratio44.0 %42.2 %45.9 %52.0 %47.5 %
Current ratio0.04x----
Operating profit margin9.8 %14.7 %9.3 %23.5 %11.6 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2472164-6
VAT IDFI24721646
EU IDFIFPRO.2472164-6
MunicipalityTampere
Current registered entries
2012-04-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2012-04-05Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2012-04-20Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2012-04-20Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Hiitiö Vesa Jani KaleviToimitusjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Hiitiö Vesa Jani KaleviVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Hiitiö Juha Marko TapaniVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Roni KyrkköPäävastuullinen tilintarkastajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodKyläpyörä Oy
Grade unchangedA3 · new analysis 2026-10-15
Model score79/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development has been volatile across multiple domains.
4 comparable periods
RevenueVolatile
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
2750 peers
Solvency45%
Below 55% of peers
Profitability63%
Better than 63% of peers
Revenue growth80%
Better than 80% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternLimited evidenceBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
1 observed filings
Latest registration lag117 days after period end
Typical registration lag117 days after period end
Annual continuity1 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Material volatility across multiple financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
A3
2026-10-15 17:4479/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2021-10-31).
A3
2026-09-1579/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3
  • Revenue: Volatile
  • Profitability: Volatile
  • Solvency: Improving
A3
2026-09-1379/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-15
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
62/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 14 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
81/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
13 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

20 register eventsLatest event: 2026-02-11

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

1 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2021-10-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Kyläpyörä Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.