Business profile

Lahden Villa Rauhala Oy

Lahden Villa Rauhala Oy's registered office is Lahti. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-09-27. It operates in the industry of event catering activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €212,505 and operating profit was €17,273.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3310225-7ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3310225-7
Sector
Event catering activities
Municipality
Lahti
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2022-09-27
Business ID registration date
2022-09-06
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Jalkarannantie 24, 15110, Lahti

Phone: +358503419772Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://lahdenvillarauhala.fiSource observation

Linkedin profile: https://www.linkedin.com/company/lahden-villa-rauhala-1879Source: company website

Facebook profile: https://m.facebook.com/100087474925637Source: company website

Instagram profile: https://www.instagram.com/villarauhala.lahtiSource: company website

People and decision-makers

Malinen Jukka PetteriToimitusjohtaja

Email: Email available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Direct contact details available for logged-in usersSome person-level contact details are shown only to registered users. The data is based on public sources, such as the company's own website.Log in to view decision-maker contact details

About Lahden Villa Rauhala Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Lahden Villa Rauhala Oy's location municipality is Lahti. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-09-27. It operates in the industry of event catering activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €212,505 and operating profit was €17,273. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €212,505 and profit for the financial year of €12,950. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +54.5%, operating margin was +8.1%, and equity ratio was +51.1%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth54.5%
Operating margin8.1%
Equity ratio51.1%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€280Previous: €0
Inventory€204Previous: €0
Cash and bank€46,613Previous: €29,215
Retained earnings€20,510Previous: €12,674
Profit before taxes€16,463Previous: €9,861
Equity€33,460Previous: €20,510
Liabilities€32,015Previous: €28,073
Current assets€56,897Previous: €36,859
Current liabilities€32,015Previous: €28,073
Employees2Previous: 1
Revenue trend3 periods
€52,107
2023-12-31
€137,509
2024-12-31
€212,505
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend3 periods
€16,262
2023-12-31
€10,398
2024-12-31
€17,273
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend3 periods
€12,673
2023-12-31
€7,836
2024-12-31
€12,950
2025-12-31
Assets trend3 periods
€41,426
2023-12-31
€48,583
2024-12-31
€65,475
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioGood
64/100 · Improving
51.1 %2024-12-31: 42.2 %
Current ratioSatisfactory
49/100 · Improving
1.46x2024-12-31: 1.04x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
70/100 · Improving
8.1 %2024-12-31: 7.6 %
Ratio history
Ratio2023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio30.6 %42.2 %51.1 %
Current ratio-1.04x1.46x
Operating profit margin31.2 %7.6 %8.1 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3310225-7
VAT IDFI33102257
EU IDFIFPRO.3310225-7
MunicipalityLahti
Current registered entries
2022-09-06VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2022-09-06Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2022-09-27Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2022-09-27Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Direct contact details available for logged-in users.

Malinen Jukka PetteriToimitusjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Malinen Suvi TuuliaPuheenjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Malinen Jukka PetteriVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Malinen Pekka SakariVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodLahden Villa Rauhala Oy
Grade unchangedA3 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score72/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueImproving · 2 consecutive periods
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyImproving · 2 consecutive periods
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
43 peers
Solvency74%
Better than 74% of peers
Profitability74%
Better than 74% of peers
Liquidity84%
Better than 84% of peers
Revenue growth91%
Better than 91% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag127 days after period end
Typical registration lag112 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A3
2026-10-1772/100 · v0.15
A3 → A3
A3
2026-10-16 10:0872/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3 · +2 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Usable financial evidence → Strong financial evidence.
A3
2026-09-1570/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3
  • Revenue: Improving
  • Profitability: Deteriorating
  • Solvency: Improving
A3
2026-09-1470/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
49/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 4 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
47/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

5 register eventsLatest event: 2026-05-07

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Lahden Villa Rauhala Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.