Business profile

Lamassu Oy

Lamassu Oy's registered office is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2024-03-05. It operates in the industry of restaurants and cafeterias. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €381,865 and operating profit was €33,960.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3429059-5ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3429059-5
Sector
Restaurants and cafeterias
Municipality
Helsingfors
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2024-03-05
Business ID registration date
2024-02-20
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Ala-Malmin tori 1, 00700, Helsingfors

Postal address: Teuvo Pakkalan tie 8 K 98, 00400, Helsingfors

Phone: +358503858381Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://lamassu.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Marhun Haider NadhumVarsinainen jäsen
Al-Fatlawi Sakina Slebee HasanVarajäsen

About Lamassu Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Lamassu Oy's location municipality is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2024-03-05. It operates in the industry of restaurants and cafeterias. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €381,865 and operating profit was €33,960. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €381,865 and profit for the financial year of €27,010. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +84.0%, operating margin was +8.9%, and equity ratio was +52.8%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth84.0%
Operating margin8.9%
Equity ratio52.8%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€33,786Previous: €24,702
Employees3Previous: 3
Revenue trend2 periods
€207,566
2024-12-31
€381,865
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€24,883
2024-12-31
€33,960
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€19,736
2024-12-31
€27,010
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€72,077
2024-12-31
€88,611
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
66/100 · Improving
52.8 %2024-12-31: 27.4 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
72/100 · Declining
8.9 %2024-12-31: 12.0 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio27.4 %52.8 %
Current ratio--
Operating profit margin12.0 %8.9 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3429059-5
VAT IDFI34290595
EU IDFIFPRO.3429059-5
MunicipalityHelsingfors
Current registered entries
2024-02-20Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2024-02-20VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2024-02-20Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2024-03-05Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2024-03-05Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Al-Fatlawi Sakina Slebee HasanVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Marhun Haider NadhumVarsinainen jäsenSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableLamassu Oy
Model score65/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
2 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
445 peers
Solvency52%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Profitability60%
Better than 60% of peers
Revenue growth93%
Better than 93% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-25
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
14/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
15/100

The company has about 2 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
44/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
25 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

4 register eventsLatest event: 2026-05-01

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-03-11.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Lamassu Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.