Business profile

Lämpö Unioni Oy

Lämpö Unioni Oy's registered office is Viitasaari. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-01-19. It operates in the industry of plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation. In its latest retained statement for 2026-03-31, revenue was €483,674 and operating profit was €5,185.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3181664-3ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3181664-3
Sector
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Municipality
Viitasaari
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2021-01-19
Business ID registration date
2021-01-06
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Veljestie 4, 44500, Viitasaari

About Lämpö Unioni Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Lämpö Unioni Oy's location municipality is Viitasaari. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-01-19. It operates in the industry of plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation. In its latest retained statement for 2026-03-31, revenue was €483,674 and operating profit was €5,185. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-03-31 shows revenue of €483,674 and profit for the financial year of €2,139. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +150.4%, operating margin was +1.1%, and equity ratio was +16.5%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2026-03-31

Imported periods5
PRH parsed4
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth150.4%
Operating margin1.1%
Equity ratio16.5%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€134Previous: €1,397
Inventory€29,829Previous: €12,836
Cash and bank€12,472Previous: €3,128
Advances received€696Previous: €696
Retained earnings€15,033Previous: €14,812
Equity€17,172Previous: €15,033
Liabilities€86,855Previous: €18,096
Current assets€58,395Previous: €19,297
Current liabilities€59,983Previous: €9,338
Revenue trend4 periods
€485,793
2023-03-31
€218,719
2024-03-31
€193,153
2025-03-31
€483,674
2026-03-31
Operating profit (loss) trend4 periods
€4,955
2023-03-31
€31,684
2024-03-31
€1,817
2025-03-31
€5,185
2026-03-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend4 periods
€3,063
2023-03-31
€22,776
2024-03-31
€220
2025-03-31
€2,139
2026-03-31
Assets trend4 periods
€60,341
2023-03-31
€29,693
2024-03-31
€33,128
2025-03-31
€104,027
2026-03-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioPassable
21/100 · Declining
16.6 %2025-03-31: 46.4 %
Current ratioPassable
24/100 · Declining
0.71x2025-03-31: 1.71x
Operating profit marginPassable
53/100 · Improving
1.1 %2025-03-31: 0.9 %
Ratio history
Ratio2023-03-312024-03-312025-03-312026-03-31
Equity ratio-13.3 %51.1 %46.4 %16.6 %
Current ratio0.79x1.99x1.71x0.71x
Operating profit margin1.0 %13.9 %0.9 %1.1 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3181664-3
VAT IDFI31816643
EU IDFIFPRO.3181664-3
MunicipalityViitasaari
Current registered entries
2021-01-19Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2021-01-19Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2021-02-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2021-02-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2025-04-28Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B2
SatisfactoryLämpö Unioni Oy
Grade unchangedB2 · new analysis 2026-11-04
Model score51/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
3 comparable periods
RevenueVolatile
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityDeteriorating · 2 consecutive periods
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
130 peers
Solvency32%
Below 68% of peers
Profitability32%
Below 68% of peers
Liquidity67%
Better than 67% of peers
Revenue growth93%
Better than 93% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag210 days after period end
Typical registration lag176 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • High balance-sheet leverage
  • Coordinated deterioration across 3 financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
6 assessments
B2
2026-11-0451/100 · v0.15
B2 → B2
B2
2026-11-01 14:5951/100 · v0.15
B1 → B2 · -11 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a newer PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2026-03-31).
B1
2026-10-1862/100 · v0.15
B1 → B1
B1
2026-10-05 11:4662/100 · v0.14
B2 → B1 · +10 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-03-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
Automatic model gradeB2
Automatic model snapshot2026-11-04
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
38/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 5 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
55/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
1 Nov 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → B2.
Financial statement availableFinancialEvidence verified
27 Oct 2026 · PRH / XBRLFinancial period ends 2026-03-31.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
5 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2 → B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

10 register eventsLatest event: 2025-10-04

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

5 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2026-03-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-02-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Lämpö Unioni Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.